Similar lots by type
-
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Houten butlerbeeld van een man in wit gewaad met fez. Dienblad ontbreekt.
Wooden butler statue of a man in a white robe with a fez. Tray is missing.No longer availableDim. Hooght 88 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#218Een tafellamp, messingen voet gedecoreerd met 2 zeemeermannen op albasten sokkel.
A table lamp, brass base decorated with 2 mermaids on alabaster pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.No longer availableDim. H 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een salontafel met een onderstel voorstellend een half naakte dame van bronskleurig metaal en een ovalen blad in glas.
A coffee table with a base depicting a half-naked lady made of bronze-colored metal and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42 x 129 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#516Een vintage bijzettafeltje in verchroomd metaal met vierkant glazen blad.
A vintage side table in chrome metal with a square glass top.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#277Paar tafellampen op metalen zuil met ecru lampenkap.
Pair of table lamps on metal pedestal with ecru lampshade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#446Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#567Een romantische kapstok, goudkleurig metaal en onyx, het bovenste onyx deel is hersteld, het onderste deel heeft een herstelling en een recente breuk.
A romantic coat rack, gold-colored metal and onyx, the top onyx part has been restored, the bottom part has a repair and a recent break.No longer availableDim. h 177.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#29Stadszicht, schilderij op paneel naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend C Hofkamp. Met certificaat.
Cityscape, painting on panel from the 19th century. Signed by C Hofkamp. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41Set van 2 glazen coasters met massief zilveren rand. Niet gekeurd.
Set of 2 glass coasters with solid silver edges. Not hallmarked.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#488Paar Chinese orchideepotten in blauw en wit geglazuurd porcelein. Gedecoreerd met bloemen en ranken.
Pair of Chinese orchid pots in blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with flowers and vines.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#362Robert StanleyPeriod: 1966Zeefdruk uit de reeks ‘Erotic portfolio’, 1966. Nr 18 van een oplage van 95.
Silkscreen from the series 'Erotic Portfolio', 1966. Number 18 out of an edition of 95.No longer availableDim. 38/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194J. Marien“Scheldezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd J. Marien.
"Scheldezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Marien.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#412“Pauwen in een landschap”. Paneel met intarsia van diverse houtsoorten.
"Peacocks in a landscape". Panel with marquetry of various types of wood.No longer availableDim. 40 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisje en speld bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold cross and brooch set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,40 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#96Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#413‘Liggende leeuw’, digitaal kubistisch beeldje in kunststof. Zwart met rode en blauwe accenten.
‘Lying lion’, digital cubist sculpture in plastic. Black with red and blue accents.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 22, L 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#569“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


