Other lots in this auction
-
#155
Een reeks van vijf decoratieve prenten, waarbij vier met tropische vogels en één met een roos in de stijl van Redouté.
A series of five decorative prints, four with tropical birds and one with a rose in the style of Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 60 -
#7
Een paar messingen scheepslampjes, waarbij één gemonteerd op elektriciteit.
A pair of brass ship lights, one mounted on electricity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#43Boch
Een lampetstel van Belgisch aardewerk. Gemerkt ‘Keramis’ en ‘Boch La Louvière’. Beschadiging aan één van de dekseldoosjes.
A lamp set of Belgian pottery. Marked 'Keramis' and 'Boch La Louvière'. Damage to one of the lidded boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#294
Een mechanisch geknoopt wollen tapijt.
A mechanically knotted wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 286 x 196 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#70
Een divers lot aardewerk, XIXe en XXe eeuw. Beschadigingen. 10 stuks.
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250
Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#166
Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#199
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#108Maria Innocentia Hummel
lot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 2148/B Ich möchte mitrudern, First Mate, #1850, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 2103/A Kasperle ist da! Puppet Princess, #1664, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#175L. Franck
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#206
Twee meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken groepjes met paardjes. Chinees werk.
Two multi-coloured glazed earthenware groups with horses. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 21 & 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 25