Similar lots by type
-
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Een grote Cassis Cornuta, beter bekend als de helmschelp.
A large Cassis Cornuta, better known as the horned helmet shell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#594Houten bijzettafeltje met twee glazen bladen. Van het onderste blad is een hoek te herstellen.
Wooden side table with two glass shelves. A corner of the lower shelf needs repairing.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 59, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#536Een handgeknoopt zijden tapijt. Met schade aan de lange zijkant.
A hand-knotted silk rug. With damage to the long side.No longer availableDim. 158/99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Maurice Sterck. “Heidezicht met oude hoeves”. Impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
Maurice Sterck. "Heath view with old farmhouses". Impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40/45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#301Bronzen luciferhouder met een vogel die een lucifer ‘pikt’. Op marmeren voet, met herstelling.
Bronze match holder with a bird 'picking' a match. On a marble base, with repair.No longer availableDim. H 10, D 16, B 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet.No longer availableDim. 124 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#226Een paar goudkleurige armzeteltjes. In goed doorleefde staat.
A pair of gold-colored armchairs. In good used condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 89 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#41Val Saint Lambert5 kristallen kandelaars, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, in hun originele verpakking.
A lot of 5 crystal candlesticks, marked Val Saint Lambert, in their original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#289Oude kaarttafel. Met schade aan het blad.
Antique card table. With damage to the top.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 82, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87F. Aerts“De Venus van Milo”, een gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van een halfnaakte dame, gemonogrammeerd FA.
"The Venus de Milo," a sculpted oak statue of a half-naked lady, signed FA.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#467Val St-LambertVijf stuks geslepen kristal, een vaas met voetstuk (H. 25 cm), een kratervaas (24 cm), een vaas met verwijdende rand (15 cm), een jaren zestig asbak (L. 17 cm) en een ringenschaaltje (8 x 12 cm).
Five pieces of cut crystal, a vase with pedestal (H. 25 cm), a crater vase (24 cm), a vase with flared rim (15 cm), a 1960s ashtray (L. 17 cm), and a ring dish (8 x 12 cm).No longer availableDim. H 26, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#484“Jockey te paard”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
"Jockey on horseback." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


