Other lots in this auction
-
#204Een messingen barometer en dito klok van het merk Schatz.
A brass barometer and clock by the brand Schatz.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Snoeck Ducaju & zoon“Droomwereld van poppen”, een boek uitgegeven door Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & zoon.
"Dreamworld of Dolls", a book published by Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & Son.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een Boheems kristallen coupe, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd.
A Bohemian crystal bowl, dyed dark pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een lot van twee paar stormlichten. Waarvan Eén paar gemerkt Rasteli. De andere van Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).
A lot of two pairs of storm lights. One pair marked Rasteli. The other by Henry Dean (Tournon XXS mokka).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15, 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage lederen grote handtassen, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Mer Du Nord.
A lot of 2 vintage leather large handbags, front and inside labeled Mer Du Nord.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#33Een messingen kandelaar met 4 lichtpunten met wapenschild van Amsterdam.
A brass candelabra with 4 light points featuring the coat of arms of Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Nadal‘Bloemenmeisje’. Een aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt onderaan. L-18-X - 418.
‘Flower girl’. An earthenware figurine. Marked at the bottom. L-18-X - 418.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

