Similar lots by type
-
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#141PanamarenkoPeriod: 1940 - 2019“Verbrandingskamer”, een kunstdruk naar het werk van Panamarenko.
"Verbrandingskamer", an art print inspired by the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een vintage Tigra poster. Scheurtje bovenaan.
A vintage Tigra poster. Small tear at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 112 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Ons VolkIngebonden tijdschriften per halfjaar: 9/2/1947 t.e.m. 28/6/1951 en 3/1/1952 t.e.m. 25/12/1952. Zeer goede staat. Elf volumes. Een mooi sfeerbeeld van de naoorlogse jaren met daarbij stripverhalen van Willy Vandersteen (De Eerste Maanraket, De Staalblauwe Boeddha, Het Gouden Masker, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel enz. Evenals vroeg werk van o.m. Marc Sleen, Pil enz.
Journaux reliés tous les six mois: 9/2/1947 au 28/6/1951 et 3/1/1952 au 25/12/1952. Très bon état. Onze volumes. Une belle impression des années d'après-guerre avec des bandes dessinées de Willy Vandersteen (La première fusée lunaire, Le Bouddha bleu acier, Le masque d'or, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel etc.) ainsi que les premiers travaux de Marc Sleen, Pil etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een postzegel set, postage stamps of the ussr 1870 1970, V. I. Lenin.
A postage stamp set, postage stamps of the USSR 1870-1970, V. I. Lenin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een grote aardewerken vaas met groen geglazuurde florale decoraties.
A large earthenware vase with green glazed floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#44Een lot van 3 Chinees/Japans porseleinen schalen en kom. Toegevoegd een opaalglazen dekselpotje.
A lot of 3 Chinese/Japanese porcelain bowls and a dish. Includes an opaline lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Lot van twee kandelaars. Messing en gietijzer.
Lot of two candlesticks. Brass and cast iron.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Lot van 4 lithografische reproducties naar gravure. Thematische prenten uit de ruitersport.
Lot of 4 lithographic reproductions after engravings. Thematic prints of equestrian sports.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een kleine aardewerken cachepot met bloemdecor.
A small earthenware cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 & Ø 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een paar porseleinen Blanc de Chine beeldjes, van een Geisha en tempelwachter.
A pair of porcelain Blanc de Chine figurines, depicting a Geisha and temple guardian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

