Similar lots by type
-
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#275Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 67 tot en met 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Zeer gelezen tot redelijke staat. 100 exemplaren.
Suske en Wiske. The red series in four colours. Numbers 67 to 166. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Worn to reasonable state. 100 albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#71Jean Van De KerkhoveEen map met etsen, ‘Eaux Fortes’ d’apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l’enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.
A folder with etchings, 'Eaux Fortes' d'apres Frédéric Van De Kerkhove, l'enfant de Bruges par Jean Van De Kerkhove père.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#674Een kavel bestaande uit drie - Liebig chromo-albums, een stickerboek van Chocolat Aigon en een kleine collectie postzegels van speciale uitgaven.
A lot consisting of three chromo - Liebig albums, a sticker book from Chocolat Aigon and a small collection of stamps from special editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een lot van 4 oude decoratieve Larousse boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of 4 old decorative Larousse books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#308Een lot van oude zeer decoratieve boeken met lederen rug.
A lot of old, very decorative books with leather backs.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#105“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux (niet gekleurd).
“Oeuvres complètes de Buffon avec les Supplémens”. In-8° 9 Volumes. Ed. Duménil, Paris 1835, Typographie Firmin Didot Frères. “Accompagnées de 700 vignettes gravées sur acier, représentant au moins 900 animaux” (not coloured).No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Ingebonden nummers In-f° met linnen rug. Jaargangen 1898-1914, evenals “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Ingebonden zonder de omslagen.
“The Studio, an illustrated magazine of fine and applied art”. Bound numbers In-f° wit linen back. Years 1898-1914, also “Old Cottages”, “Gardens of England”, “L’Art et les Artistes”, “Printemps”. In 50 volumes. Bound without the cover pages.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#327Judith GautierPeriod: 1894Een boek getiteld Memoires d’un Eléphant blanc door Judith Gautier met illustraties door M. Mucha uit 1894 met losse rug.
A book entitled Memoires d'un Eléphant blanc by Judith Gautier with illustrations by M. Mucha from 1894 with loose spine.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#332J.F. La Harpe“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Evenals “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.
“Lycée ou cours de littérature ancienne et moderne”. In 14 volumes. Also “Philosophie du dix-huitième siècle, nouvelle édition”. In 2 volumes. In-8°. Ed. P. Didier, Paris 1827.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#255Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#11PH Zilcken‘Le peintre de la mer du nord’, Een map met etsen door PHh Zilcken naar de werken van H. W. Mesdag.
'Le peintre de la mer du nord', A folder with etchings by Ph. Zilcken after the works of H.W. Mesdag.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Mooie banden. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Evenals “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 delen In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. En 5 andere (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).
Alexandre Duval. “Oeuvres complètes”. In 9 volumes In-80. Nice covers. Ed. J.N. Barba, Paris 1822. Also “Oeuvres posthumes de Rulhière de l’Académie Française”. In 6 parts In-8°. Ed. Ménard et Desenne Fils, Paris. And 5 others (Breton, Droz, Gilbert, Gresset, Beaumarchais).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#188Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#697Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.
A pair of large cast iron garden vases.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#678Een paar antieke koperen kandelaars met reliëfversieringen.
A pair of antique brass candlesticks with embossed decorations.No longer availableDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#180Een 18 karaats roze gouden ketting met roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een parel. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat pink gold necklace with a pink gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a pearl. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#354‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#538Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#639Een kristallen nachtset in roze kristal met goudverf gedecoreerd bestaande uit een schaal, een karaf voor water, een zalfpot en een parfumflesje.
A crystal night set in pink crystal decorated with gold paint consisting of a bowl, a carafe for water, an ointment jar and a perfume bottle.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#501Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen dekselpotten met draken in het decor.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded jars with dragons in the decor.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø35cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#224Hutschenreuther SelbEen 109-delig van de Hutschenreuther Selb collectie Dresden bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 grote dessertborden, 12 kleine dessertborden, 12 ondiepe kommetjes, 12 ondertassen waarvan 1 beschadigd, 10 tassen, 12 mini bordjes, 4 ovalen schalen, 1 sauskom, 1 suikerpotje, 1 botervlootje, 1 peper- en zoutstel, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 soepterrine en 4 kommen/schalen.
109 piece of the Hutschenreuther Selb collection Dresden consisting of: 12 flat plates, 12 soup plates, 12 large dessert plates, 12 small dessert plates, 12 shallow bowls, 12 saucers, 1 of which is damaged, 10 cups, 12 mini plates, 4 oval dishes, 1 sauce boat, 1 sugar bowl, 1 butter dish, 1 salt and pepper set, 2 large round dishes, 1 soup tureen and 4 bowls/dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#40Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een cognac kleurige diamant in markies slijp van +- 0,80 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a cognac-coloured diamond in a marquise cut of +- 0.80 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 750 / 850

