Similar lots by type
-
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Michele Telari‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.
'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#265Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.
'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.
Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.
Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#267‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.
'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#278Nina lov3‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.
'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.
‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#269Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Roger Hebbelinck‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.
‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/42 cm -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#261‘Stilleven met rozen’, olieverf op doek in ovalen kader. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Still life with roses', oil on canvas in oval frame. From the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#22Louis ClessePeriod: 1889-1961“Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.
"The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#166F. Nebenert“Kanaalbuurt met sloep”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949/
"Canal neighborhood with sloop." Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1949.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Fruitkom achter tralies. Fantasierijk ingekaderd etsje, 2e staat. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.
Fruit bowl behind bars. Imaginatively framed etching, 2nd state. Illegibly signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24.5/18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Salvatore Ruggero‘O Casalo laranja’, olieverf op doek. Getekend op de rug; Ruggero Salvatore. met certificaat.
'The Orange Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed on the back; Ruggero Salvatore. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71/53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#61Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 280 -
#35Broekaert“Venlandschap met knotwilg”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1977.
"Landscape with pollard willow." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279‘Alain Delon’, collage/gemengde techniek op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. In Amerikaanse kader.
'Alain Delon', collage/mixed media on canvas. Signed illegibly. In American frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154“Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.
"Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#187‘Watermolen’. Art Brut. Olie op doek, getekend.
'Watermill'. Art Brut. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#151“Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.
"Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

