Other lots in this auction
-
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#384A. Lepere
“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#138Ladislav Kuklik
Een lot van 2 kleurenetsen met vrouwelijk naakt, gesigneerd Ladislav Kuklik.
A lot of 2 color etchings of female nudes, signed Ladislav Kuklik.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 63 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#251Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#120E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#225Anton Pieck
“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
“Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#3
“Winters riviertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter river scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 59.00 €Dim. 29,5 x 39,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#213G.A. Duquenne
“Winters straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1900.
Winter street view. Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#288Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100