“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
Dim. h: 102 cm
SKU: 2706230672.
Category: Beeld.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #672
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #571

    Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.

    A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #257

    “De Denker”. Een roest gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust patinated figurine, after Rodin.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 140
  • #158

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    Dim. 47 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #191

    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #242

    A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.
    Dim. 22 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.

    A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.
    Dim. 46 x 55 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #632

    Een Indonesisch modernistisch beeld van een naakte zittende vrouw.

    An Indonesian modernist sculpture of a naked seated woman.
    Dim. h 61 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #5

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #248

    Een roest gepatineerd metalen beeld van een pauw.

    A rust patinated sculpted metal sculpture of a peacock.
    Dim. 31 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #563
    Mendé Nomoli

    A patinated African Nomoli statue of sculpted stone, with holes in the head, presumably intended for harvest offerings and ritual purposes.
    Dim. 35 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #405

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #557

    Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.

    An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #250

    A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #617

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen en spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings and playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een grote dubbele speculaasplank met de afbeelding van een man en een vrouw.

    A large double speculoos tray with the image of a man and a woman.
    Dim. h 90 x b 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een analoog fototoestel, Nikon F3 met 3 lenzen: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.

    An analog camera, Nikon F3 with 3 lenses: 20mm 1:3.5 + 55mm 1:2.8 + 35-135mm 1:3.5-4.5.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #474

    “Abstract met jonk op de achtergrond.” Japanse houtdruk.

    “Abstract with a junk in the background.” Japanese woodcut.
    Dim. 24 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #476
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56380.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56380.
    Dim. 183 x 94cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een elektrische locomotief, spoor O, Bucherer Buco van speelgoedwinkel Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In zeer mooie staat.

    An electric locomotive, gauge O, Bucherer Buco of toy store Christiaensen Antwerp, ca 1950. In very nice condition.
    Dim. l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549
    Noverdy, France

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #543

    A Charles X style gilt bronze and alabaster clock set. The pendulum decorated with a young woman, who is presented with a garland of flowers by an angel. Accompanied by two candlesticks with two light points (one arm to reattach).
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #690

    Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.

    A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.
    Dim. h 33 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244
    Monelli

    “The grape pickers”. Earthenware figure. Signed Tiziano Galli.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #203

    A richly decorated copper cup with putto on the lid. With grape vine handles.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00