Halfhoge klassieke ladenkast met 5 gewone en 1 verborgen lade. Glazen trekkers en gestoken ornamenten. Aan de bovenrand schade aan de fineer.

Medium-sized classic chest of drawers with 5 regular drawers and 1 hidden drawer. Glass handles and carved ornaments. Damage to the veneer on the top edge.
Dim. H 122, B 127, D 56 cm
SKU: 2904250406.
Auction day: 30 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #406
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #321
    Led Zeppelin

    Een lot van 3 lp’s, Led Zeppelin. Physical Graffiti, SS 2-200 1198, 1975, USA. Led Zeppelin en Led Zeppelin II.

    A lot of 3 LPs, Led Zeppelin. Physical Graffiti, SS 2-200 1198, 1975, USA. Led Zeppelin and Led Zeppelin II.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #577

    Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.

    Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.
    Dim. Hoogte 79 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478
    Hergé
    Period: 1952

    Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige zevende jaargang, 1952.

    Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete seventh year, 1952.
    Dim. 29.5 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184
    Josse Impens
    Period: 1840-1905

    ‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.

    'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.
    Dim. 35.5/28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    Mahoniehouten hangoortafeltje.

    Mahogany drop-leaf table.
    Dim. H72, B 98, D 38/120 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #589

    Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.

    Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.
    Dim. 26/15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #177
    Delheid

    Een zilveren suikertang, gemerkt Delheid, A800. 35 gram.

    A silver sugar tong, marked Delheid, A800. 35 grams.
    Dim. l 15 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #480

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1ct. F VVS-VS.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1ct. F VVS-VS.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #308

    Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.

    Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.
    Dim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #594
    Piet Vandeputte

    “Stilleven met groenten”, een aquarel, gesigneerd Piet Vandeputte en gedateerd 2000.

    "Still life with vegetables," a watercolor, signed by Piet Vandeputte and dated 2000.
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #469
    De Waele
    Period: 1968 - ....

    “People Yellow”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd De Waele en gedateerd 2005.

    "People Yellow", a painting, oil on canvas, signed De Waele and dated 2005.
    Dim. 140 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339
    Bernard Charoy
    Period: 1931 - 2024

    “Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.

    "The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00