Other lots in this auction
-
#141PanamarenkoPeriod: 1940 - 2019“Verbrandingskamer”, een kunstdruk naar het werk van Panamarenko.
"Verbrandingskamer", an art print inspired by the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Katzhutte ea.Een lot van 4 beeldjes in biscuit bestaande uit een baby met 2 konijnen gemerkt Katzhutte, een jongen en een meisje met ganzen en beide met dubbel vaasje en een coupe met jong koppeltje, deze laatste 2 met minieme schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines including a baby with 2 rabbits marked Katzhutte, a boy and a girl with geese both with a double vase, and a couple in a bowl, with slight damage on the last 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een beeldengroep in kunststof, serie Valentino by Miriam.
A group of sculptures in plastic, series Valentino by Miriam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#45Een bronzen schotel van Japanse makelij. Randschade onderaan.
A bronze dish of Japanese origin. Damage to the rim at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Een oude goudkleurige glazen heksenbal.
An old gold-colored glass witch ball.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#26Een lot van 2 sets koperen kandelaars waaronder 19e eeuwse.
A lot of 2 sets of copper candlesticks including one from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#87Een kleine albasten meisjesbuste.
A small alabaster bust of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#61Een kleinere Nanking halsvaas. Met decor van een figuur met vlag.
A smaller Nanking neck vase. Decorated with a figure holding a flag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#97Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een vaas met rozen.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a vase with roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35


