Similar lots by type
-
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Een Marie-Therèse luchter met 6 lichtpunten en kristallen bellen.
A Marie-Therèse chandelier with 6 light points and crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425Witgelakte ovale spiegel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. In een rechthoekige lijst met een mooie strik versierd.
White lacquered oval mirror in Louis XVI style. In a rectangular frame adorned with a beautiful bow.No longer availableDim. 110 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#181Antiek 19e eeuws make-up koffertje met parfumflesjes. Mogelijk met zilveren doppen. Samengestelde inhoud. Met plaquette op het deksel: ‘E. Stingchamber’
Antique 19th-century make-up case with perfume bottles. Possibly with silver caps. Assorted contents. With plaque on the lid: 'E. Stingchamber'No longer availableDim. 9 / 19 / 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#569Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.
A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#495Handgeknoopt Chinees tapijtje in blauwtinten.
Hand-knotted Chinese rug in shades of blue.No longer availableDim. 90/180 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.
An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#413The estate of Keith HaringThe Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, en My first coloring book, 1993, uitgegeven door the estate of Keith Haring.
The Keith Haring coloring book, 1992, and My first coloring book, 1993, published by the estate of Keith Haring.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#62Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945Een Litho, gericht aan mijnheer Cluydts, 29-11-1936, gesigneerd A. Ost, gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat. Toegevoegd een kader met een prent voor een tentoonstelling van Alfred Ost in 1945.
A lithograph, addressed to Mr. Cluydts, 29-11-1936, signed A. Ost, signed within and outside the plate. Added a frame with a print for an exhibition of Alfred Ost in 1945.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#37Een klokstel in zamak met bijbehorende beelden van figuren met vogels.
A clock set in zamak with accompanying figures of characters with birds.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#414H. Van Peteghem“De Koolmijn”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd, genummerd 1/25 en de vermelding “uit sympathie” buiten de plaat.
"The Coal Mine". Linocut. Signed, numbered 1/25, and with the inscription "out of sympathy" outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#266Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

