Similar lots by type
-
#415Baccarat, FranceEen kristallen tafelklokje, gemerkt Baccarat, France.
A crystal table clock, marked Baccarat, France.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#495Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 237/325 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#565Jef Van TuerenhoutEen kunstmap van Jef Van Tuerenhout.
An art portfolio by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 57 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#489Een set van 2 Russische Khokloma handbelschilderde vintage tafeltjes met florale motieven.
A set of 2 Russian Khokloma hand-painted vintage tables with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#426Een handgeknoopt Tekke-Boukhara tapijt.
A hand-knotted Tekke-Bukhara carpet.No longer availableDim. 197 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#578Een vintage serveerwagen, messing en glas.
A vintage serving trolley, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 75 x 70 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#573Een lot van 2 grote oude professionele koperen kookpotten.
A lot of 2 large old professional copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Een jardinière in terracotta, onderaan de vaas een herstelling.
A terracotta jardinière, with a repair at the bottom of the vase.No longer availableDim. h 112 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#585NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een oud nachttafeltje, hout met marmeren blad, 1 deur en 1 lade, op wieltjes.
An old bedside table, wood with marble top, 1 door and 1 drawer, on wheels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 51 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 310/197 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#591Ronde beukenhouten driebenige bloempothouder.
Round beechwood three-legged flower pot holder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Een paar koeien van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt. Kleine meervoudige schade.
A pair of multi-color Breton earthenware cows, marked at the bottom. Some minor multiple damages.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281‘Hoorn des overvloeds’, onder grote glazen stolp.
‘Cornucopia’, under large glass dome.No longer availableDim. H 52, B 50, D 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384Guy Van den Bulcke‘Twee toekans’. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Guy Van Den Bulcke, onleesbaar getekend.
'Two toucans'. Oil on panel. Attributed to Guy Van Den Bulcke, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Een paar Staffordshire beeldjes van een koppel in oosterse kledij. De vrouw heeft een bakfout en het hoofdje is gelijmd.
A pair of Staffordshire figurines depicting a couple in oriental clothing. The woman has a kiln flaw and the head is glued.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Vijf schilderijen op zijde, insecten en bloemen. Lijsten in ivoorimitatie.
Five paintings on silk, insects and flowers. Frames in imitation ivory.No longer availableDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een rechthoekige spiegel met een barokke lijst van diverse houtsoorten, versierd met druiventrossen.
A rectangular mirror with a baroque frame made of various types of wood, decorated with grape clusters.No longer availableDim. 96 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#572Gipsen beeld van Farao Ramses II met hiërogliefen, op zwarte sokkel.
Plaster statue of Pharaoh Ramses II with hieroglyphics, on black base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 138 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een zilveren sigarettendoos, gemerkt ‘Sterling 925’, met houten inzet en een foto ‘125 jahre Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft.
A silver cigarette case, marked 'Sterling 925', with wooden inlay and a photo '125 years Kölnische Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft'.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78BonitoEen sculptuur van een bronzen hand met een kristal op zwart marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Bonito. Met opschrift.
A sculpture of a bronze hand with a crystal on a black marble base, signed Bonito. With inscription.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#414Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Bruidsmeisje”,een lithografie in kleur, epreuve de collaborateur, in potlood gesigneerd.
"Bridesmaid", a color lithograph, collaborator's proof, signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#381Willy MeysmansPeriod: 1995‘Dansend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, gesigneerd Meysmans 1995.
'Dancing female figure'. Expressionist bronze statue, signed Meysmans 1995.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

