Similar lots by type
-
#234Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Kempisch landschap met hoeve. Olieverf op doek, geteken J. H. Pauwels.
Kempen landscape with farmhouse. Oil on canvas, signed J. H. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65/85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“De angst”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1955.
“The Fear”, a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#264“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan met scheurschade in het doek.
"Portrait of a lady." A painting, oil on canvas. Bottom with tear damage in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#522Period: 1972Art brut schilderijtje op doek, getekend Avraham York.
Art brut painting on canvas, signed by Avraham York.No longer availableDim. 46/33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104Staf DaemsPeriod: 1976‘Landarbeiders op het veld”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Staf Daems.
"Field Workers". Oil on canvas. Signed by Staf Daems.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#154“Herfstscene in het bos”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend R Delahaye.
"Autumn scene in the forest". Oil painting on canvas. Signed R Delahaye.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#139Frans RosPeriod: 1923‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, getekend F Ros.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed F Ros.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Stadszicht in Parijs. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Cityscape in Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Acrylschilderij op doek getekend Tsjoezjinov, 1991. De toren van Babel op de ark, art brut.
Acrylic painting on canvas signed by Tsjoezjinov, 1991. The Tower of Babel on the ark, art brut.No longer availableDim. 89/69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Louis Liévin Théophile Clesse“Vijvers van Heverlé”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“Ponds of Heverlé”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the back.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Constant PeetPeriod: Borgerhout 1888 - Berchem 1966“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd rechts boven ‘Stan Peet’.
"Still life with fruit", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed top right 'Stan Peet'.No longer availableDim. 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#334‘Dansen in de regen’. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Magnée, met certificaat.
‘Dancing in the Rain’. Oil painting on canvas. Signed Magnée, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#229Frans GysZicht op de Zimmertoren, Lier. Olieverf op doek.
View of the Zimmer Tower, Lier. Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354Abstract impressionistisch schilderij met ornithologisch thema, olieverf op paneel. onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Abstract impressionist painting with an ornithological theme, oil on panel. Indecipherable signature.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#94Albert ClaeysPeriod: 1889 - 1967“Rivierlandschap met koeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claeys.
"River landscape with cows", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Claeys.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#329Santini“Twee meisjes op het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Santini.
"Two girls on the beach," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Santini.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Haan”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan R. De Coninck.
"Rooster", a painting, oil on panel, attributed to R. De Coninck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#152Johan Janssens‘Sieraad der heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Joh. Janssens.
'Jewel of the heath', oil on panel, signed by Joh. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 60/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#58Icoon van een Madonna met kroon (Madonny z Krużlowej), op een stuk bruinkool (’Lignite’, 8mil. jaar oud). Naar een voorbeeld van de 15e eeuw. Draagt handtekening W. POWIERTOWSKA.
Icon of a Madonna with a crown (Madonny z Krużlowej), on a piece of lignite (8 million years old). Based on a 15th-century model. Signed by W. POWIERTOWSKA.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#413‘Liggende leeuw’, digitaal kubistisch beeldje in kunststof. Zwart met rode en blauwe accenten.
‘Lying lion’, digital cubist sculpture in plastic. Black with red and blue accents.No longer availableDim. H 28, B 22, L 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#424Hannes D’HaesePeriod: 1965-....‘Mickey en Minnie’, acryl op doek. Getekend D’Haese.
'Mickey and Minnie', acrylic on canvas. Signed D'Haese.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Marklin HoMärklin set 2863, Auto transport-trein van de Volkswagenfabriek met 1 bedrijfslocomotief DHG 700 C, 2 dubbeldeks autotransporters en 16 volkswagen modelauto’s. Nieuw in originele doos.
Märklin set 2863, Car transport train from the Volkswagen factory with 1 industrial locomotive DHG 700 C, 2 double-deck car transport wagons, and 16 Volkswagen model cars. New in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Een 14 kt wit gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,94 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#495Marklin HoEen Märklin doos van 1964, set 2911 met hierin een allegaartje bestaande uit 2 stoomlocomotieven, 6 volledige wagons en nog losse delen.
A Märklin box from 1964, set 2911 containing a mix of items including 2 steam locomotives, 6 complete wagons, and additional loose parts.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#369Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985“Les deux perroquets et le roi”. Een ets op papier, binnen de plaat gesigneerd Chagall. Geproduceerd circa 1927/1930.
"The two parrots and the king." An etching on paper, signed within the plate by Chagall. Produced around 1927/1930.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158AltrexAltrex Taurus met 8 treden. Een professionele ladder.
Altrex Taurus with 8 steps. A professional ladder.No longer availableDim. h 250 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Geslepen manshoge spiegel in verguld houten kader. Bovenaan gedecoreerd met rechtskijkend medaillon.
Cut-glass floor-length mirror in gilded wooden frame. Decorated at the top with right-facing medallion.No longer availableDim. H 218, B 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#337Jasba KeramikEen lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt, oranje en bruintinten, waaronder Jasba.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany, in shades of orange and brown, including Jasba.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 4,30 gEstimate: € 280 / 350

