Similar lots by type
-
#268Walther & Sohne
“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#276
Een Art-Deco asbak, Petrus Regout Sphinx in babyblauw.
An Art Deco ashtray, Petrus Regout Sphinx in baby blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 9 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#266
Een paar vaasjes in cloisonné, Chinees werk. Blauw met een decor van bloemen. Eén van de vaasjes heeft een deukje/schade achteraan.
A set of two cloisonné vases, Chinese work. Blue with a floral decoration. One of the vases has a dent/damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#185
Een gevarieerd lot van vier beeldjes in porselein en biscuit bestaande uit twee stuks Capodimonte, één Gerold Porzellan en één Altenburg Saxony.
A varied lot of four figurines in porcelain and biscuit consisting of two Capodimonte pieces, one Gerold Porzellan, and one Altenburg Saxony.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#217
Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#263
Een polychroom dekselvaasje gemerkt ‘De Porceleyne Fles’.
A polychrome covered vase marked 'De Porceleyne Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#265
Een plaasteren buste van een jongedame.
A plaster bust of a young lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#278
Een paar verguld plaasteren wanddeco’s in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilded plaster wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#286
Een lot van 2 brons gesculpteerde beeldjes met vergulde details van Thaise percussionisten.
A lot of 2 bronze sculpted figurines with gilded details of Thai percussionists.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#272
Een beeldje in biscuit van een slapende dame met kind, onderaan gemerkt, 2 vingers gerestaureerd.
A biscuit figurine of a sleeping lady with a child, marked at the bottom, 2 fingers restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 8 x20.5 x 9 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#259
Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#256
Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#202NAO by Lladro
Een lot van twee beeldjes, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11169 genaamd Joven Primavera in originele verpakking en bijgevoegd een klein meisje met blauwe rok.
A lot of two figurines, Nao by Lladro. No. 11169 named Youth Spring in original packaging, accompanied by a small girl with a blue skirt.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#282
Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerd decoratief beeld/pot met afneembaar deksel.
An African wood carved decorative figure/pot with removable lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#211
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#204NAO by Lladro
Een set van twee beelden van Hawaiaanse dames, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11244 genaamd Aloha en nr. 10425 genaamd Artesania Floral. Beide met hun originele verpakking.
A set of two sculptures of Hawaiian women, Nao by Lladro. No. 11244 named Aloha and no. 10425 named Artesania Floral. Both with their original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 68.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#293
“Hond en kat”. Een set van twee porseleinen dieren, Park Rose Bridlington England.
"Dog and cat". A set of two porcelain animals, Park Rose Bridlington England.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#186
Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#289
Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#215
Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.
A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#210
Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#199
“Koppel met mandjes”. Een kunststoffen lamp met 3 lichtpunten en amberkleurig glazen coupes in kelkvorm op een romantisch beeld.
"Pair with baskets". A plastic lamp with 3 light points and amber-colored glass cups in goblet form on a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#285
Een antiek ijzeren berenklem.
An antique iron bear trap.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#1
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#165
Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#299
Een paar art deco boekensteunen van twee kleuren marmer.
A pair of art deco bookends in two-tone marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. Ø: 44 cm -
#44Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
“Affiches d’Art, Ateliers Paul Verdussen”. Een lot van 3 Art Nouveau grafische prints op papier.
"Art Posters, Ateliers Paul Verdussen". A lot of 3 Art Nouveau graphic prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#59
Een klein hanglampje, verguld staal met kristallen bellen.
A small pendant lamp, gilded steel with crystal drops.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 33 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#159Lige Curren
Een lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#271Kaiser W. Germany
Een lot biscuit bestaande uit een meisje met gans en een fluitspelende jongen. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of biscuit consisting of a girl with a goose and a boy playing the flute. Both marked at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 18 cm -
#292
Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60