‘Haventje met aangemeerde sloep’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘81.
Victor Renty

'Harbor with Moored Sailboat', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed V. Renty '81.
Dim. 50/60 cm
SKU: 1612250254.
Category: doek.
Auction day: 16 December 2025 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots by Renty

  • #292
    Renty

    ‘Veenlandschap’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend Wilfried Renty. Nr. 8 uit een oplage van 25.

    'Peat landscape', a monochrome linocut. Signed by Wilfried Renty. Number 8 out of an edition of 25.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279
    Victor Renty

    ‘Fantasia’, olieverf op doek. Een Abstract expressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘69.

    'Fantasia', oil on canvas. An Abstract expressionist work, signed V. Renty '69.
    Dim. 62/47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #224
    M. Veldeman

    ‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.

    ‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Dariss

    ‘Vrachtschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werkje, getekend Dariss.

    ‘Freighters at the Quay’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Dariss.
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Oscar Mulkers
    Period: 1895-1965

    'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112

    ‘Geel’, een abstracte compositie van plaaster en pigment op doek. In de stijl van Bram Bogart. Niet getekend.

    'Yellow', an abstract composition of plaster and pigment on canvas. In the style of Bram Bogart. Not signed.
    Dim. 51/51 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #79
    P. Delbeke

    ‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.

    'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.
    Dim. 48/62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99

    “Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 50 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Johannes Albertus Hesterman
    Period: 1877-1955

    ‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.

    'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.
    Dim. 61/96 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Achiel Strijbol
    Period: 1901-1966

    ‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.

    'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.
    Dim. 46/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    F. Wolters

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend F. Wolters. In rijkelijk versierde goudkleurige kader.

    'Still life with flowers and fruit', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed F. Wolters. In richly decorated gold-colored frame.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #97
    Albert Isidore Devos
    Period: 1868 - 1950

    'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.
    Dim. 40/32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #182
    Leo Van Pauwel

    ‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.

    ‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.
    Dim. 28/35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147

    'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.
    Dim. 32/41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #54
    Edgard Heirman
    Period: 1919-2002

    ‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.

    'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.
    Dim. 70/90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Jean-Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928-1999

    'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.
    Dim. 90/110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #212
    Alfons Marchand
    Period: 1891-1967

    ‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.

    'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.
    Dim. 60/63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #22
    Marcel Veldeman

    ‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.

    'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.
    Dim. 60/70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #107
    Jules De Bleye

    ‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #29
    Ernest Denis

    'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.
    Dim. 40/35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #214
    Pieter Jan De Clercq
    Period: 1891-1964

    ‘Vrachtschepen op een mistige Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend P. Jan De Clercq.

    ‘Cargo Ships on a Misty Scheldt’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work, signed P. Jan De Clercq.
    Dim. 60/75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #144
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    "Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    Dim. 100/140 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #274

    ‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50/100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #229

    Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?

    Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?
    Dim. 90/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Dan Mortier

    ‘Abstract landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Mortier Dan, ‘72.

    'Abstract landscape', oil on canvas. Signed Mortier Dan, '72.
    Dim. 30/60 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #32

    Dim. 49/32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #159

    ‘Landschap met veehoedster’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws. Niet getekend.

    'Landscape with cattle herderess', oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Not signed.
    Dim. 25/18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #123

    Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.

    A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.
    Dim. h 121 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #95

    Een 18 kt witgouden speld en oorbel bezet telkens met een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold brooch and earring each set with a pearl.
    Dim. 2,02 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #296

    Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.

    A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.
    Dim. h 59 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #139
    Frida Janssens

    Bloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.

    Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.
    Dim. 59/42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208

    Een paar witte gietijzeren piedestals.

    A pair of white cast iron pedestals.
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #61
    Hillebrandt

    Een vintage plafonnière, messing en frostglass, gemerkt Hillebrand.

    A vintage ceiling light, brass and frosted glass, marked Hillebrand.
    Dim. 27.5 x 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #166
    Aldo Tura
    Period: 1909 - 1963

    A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.
    Dim. 68 x 75 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #138
    Boulanger

    Een vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.

    A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.
    Dim. 81 x 66 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    Dim. 360/470 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #216

    Een Engels bureau met drie laden en een groen lederen bovenblad.

    An English desk with three drawers and a green leather top.
    Dim. H 79, B 145, D 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 16 December 2025

16 December 2025 19:00