Other lots by Renty
-
#292Renty‘Veenlandschap’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend Wilfried Renty. Nr. 8 uit een oplage van 25.
'Peat landscape', a monochrome linocut. Signed by Wilfried Renty. Number 8 out of an edition of 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Victor Renty‘Fantasia’, olieverf op doek. Een Abstract expressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘69.
'Fantasia', oil on canvas. An Abstract expressionist work, signed V. Renty '69.No longer availableDim. 62/47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#224M. Veldeman‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Dariss‘Vrachtschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werkje, getekend Dariss.
‘Freighters at the Quay’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Dariss.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#112‘Geel’, een abstracte compositie van plaaster en pigment op doek. In de stijl van Bram Bogart. Niet getekend.
'Yellow', an abstract composition of plaster and pigment on canvas. In the style of Bram Bogart. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 51/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202F. Wolters‘Stilleven met bloemen en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend F. Wolters. In rijkelijk versierde goudkleurige kader.
'Still life with flowers and fruit', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed F. Wolters. In richly decorated gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22Marcel Veldeman‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Pieter Jan De ClercqPeriod: 1891-1964‘Vrachtschepen op een mistige Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend P. Jan De Clercq.
‘Cargo Ships on a Misty Scheldt’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work, signed P. Jan De Clercq.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#229Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?
Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?No longer availableDim. 90/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Dan Mortier‘Abstract landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Mortier Dan, ‘72.
'Abstract landscape', oil on canvas. Signed Mortier Dan, '72.No longer availableDim. 30/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#159‘Landschap met veehoedster’, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws. Niet getekend.
'Landscape with cattle herderess', oil on panel. Presumably 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met diamanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#123Een gietijzeren jardinière op bijhorende sokkel.
A cast iron jardinière on a matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#95Een 18 kt witgouden speld en oorbel bezet telkens met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold brooch and earring each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,02 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#296Een ronde art deco salontafel met glazen blad.
A round Art Deco coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 59 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Frida JanssensBloemenvaas. Aquarel, getekend, Frida Janssens.
Flower vase. Watercolor, signed, Frida Janssens.No longer availableDim. 59/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een paar witte gietijzeren piedestals.
A pair of white cast iron pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#61HillebrandtEen vintage plafonnière, messing en frostglass, gemerkt Hillebrand.
A vintage ceiling light, brass and frosted glass, marked Hillebrand.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goat leather and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 68 x 75 x 78 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#138BoulangerEen vintage luchter in messing, Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger. Circa 1970.
A vintage brass chandelier, Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 81 x 66 x 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#173Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 360/470 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#216Een Engels bureau met drie laden en een groen lederen bovenblad.
An English desk with three drawers and a green leather top.No longer availableDim. H 79, B 145, D 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

