Other lots by Renty
-
#292Renty‘Veenlandschap’, een monochrome linosnede. Getekend Wilfried Renty. Nr. 8 uit een oplage van 25.
'Peat landscape', a monochrome linocut. Signed by Wilfried Renty. Number 8 out of an edition of 25.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Victor Renty‘Fantasia’, olieverf op doek. Een Abstract expressionistisch werk, getekend V. Renty ‘69.
'Fantasia', oil on canvas. An Abstract expressionist work, signed V. Renty '69.No longer availableDim. 62/47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#104Jean-Guy BeernaertPeriod: 1928-1999‘De kathedraal van Antwerpen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. G. Beernaert
'The Cathedral of Antwerp', oil on canvas. Signed J. G. Beernaert.No longer availableDim. 90/110 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#97Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Portret van een visser’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alb. Is. Devos.
'Portrait of a Fisherman', oil on canvas. Signed Alb. Is. Devos.No longer availableDim. 40/32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#107Jules De Bleye‘Portret van een kind, spelend met vuur’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. De Bleye.
‘Portrait of a child, playing with fire’, oil on canvas. Signed J. De Bleye.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#144Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960‘Winterlandschap op het veen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Winter Landscape on the Moor", oil on canvas. Signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 100/140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Alfons MarchandPeriod: 1891-1967‘Landschap met bloesemende bomen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Alfons Marchant 1941.
'Landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Signed Alfons Marchant 1941.No longer availableDim. 60/63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#112‘Geel’, een abstracte compositie van plaaster en pigment op doek. In de stijl van Bram Bogart. Niet getekend.
'Yellow', an abstract composition of plaster and pigment on canvas. In the style of Bram Bogart. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 51/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#182Leo Van Pauwel‘Vissersboten in de haven’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch werkje, getekend Leo Van Pauwel.
‘Fishing boats in the harbor’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic piece, signed by Leo Van Pauwel.No longer availableDim. 28/35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#274‘Stilleven met tropisch fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with tropical fruit', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50/100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#152Dariss‘Vrachtschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werkje, getekend Dariss.
‘Freighters at the Quay’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist piece, signed Dariss.No longer availableDim. 22/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Oscar MulkersPeriod: 1895-1965‘Stilleven met wittepioenrozen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend O. Mulkers.
'Still life with white peonies', oil on canvas. Signed O. Mulkers.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#99“Bruggetje met kapel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Bridge with Chapel". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Abstracte compositie, olieverf op doek in de geest van Karel Appel. Getekend Neyt?
Abstract composition, oil on canvas in the spirit of Karel Appel. Signed Neyt?No longer availableDim. 90/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Johannes Albertus HestermanPeriod: 1877-1955‘Vergezicht’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd 1920.
'Panoramic view', oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1920.No longer availableDim. 61/96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29Ernest Denis‘Portret van een man met pet’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Denis.
'Portrait of a Man with a Cap', oil on canvas. Signed E. Denis.No longer availableDim. 40/35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79P. Delbeke‘Landschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend P Delbeke, ‘81. Herdoekt.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on canvas. Signed P Delbeke, '81. Relined.No longer availableDim. 48/62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#54Edgard HeirmanPeriod: 1919-2002‘Geborgenheid’, olieverf op doek. Getekend E. Heirman.
'Shelter', oil on canvas. Signed E. Heirman.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189Achiel StrijbolPeriod: 1901-1966‘Boszicht met oude brug’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. Strijbol.
'Forest View with Old Bridge', oil on canvas. Signed A. Strijbol.No longer availableDim. 46/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Kat met groene bal’, olieverf op losse canvas. Getekend; Heerup.
'Cat with Green Ball', oil on loose canvas. Signed; Heerup.No longer availableDim. 32/41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#32‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Een 19e eeuws werk, getekend. Met schade aan het doek.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. A 19th-century piece, signed. With damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 49/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192Dan Mortier‘Abstract landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Mortier Dan, ‘72.
'Abstract landscape', oil on canvas. Signed Mortier Dan, '72.No longer availableDim. 30/60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#202F. Wolters‘Stilleven met bloemen en fruit’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend F. Wolters. In rijkelijk versierde goudkleurige kader.
'Still life with flowers and fruit', oil on canvas. From the 19th century, signed F. Wolters. In richly decorated gold-colored frame.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Pieter Jan De ClercqPeriod: 1891-1964‘Vrachtschepen op een mistige Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Een postimpressionistisch werk, getekend P. Jan De Clercq.
‘Cargo Ships on a Misty Scheldt’, oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work, signed P. Jan De Clercq.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22Marcel Veldeman‘Oud dorpszicht met kerk’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
'Old village view with church', oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#224M. Veldeman‘Vrachtschepen op de Schelde’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Veldeman.
‘Cargo ships on the Scheldt’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Veldeman.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#251Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil/paperweight, gemerkt en met originele verpakking.
A crystal owl/paperweight, marked and with original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12J. Maes‘Abstracte compositie’, gouache op papier. Getekend J. Maes.
'Abstract composition', gouache on paper. Signed J. Maes.No longer availableDim. 35/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Schaapsherder met zijn kudde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd links onder.
"Sheep herder with his flock", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#86Een massief eikenhouten vignerontafel op centrale driepoot.
A solid oak vigneron table on central tripod.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21West GermanyTwee vintage West-Germany vazen. Gemerkt: Foreign 239, hoogte 30 en 529, hoogte 38. De grootste vaas heeft enkele haarlijnen.
Two vintage West-Germany vases. Marked: Foreign 239, height 30 and 529, height 38. The larger vase has some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30 & 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#171Een W.O.I Duitse M1898/05 zwaardbajonet met schede. Gemerkt Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.
A WW1 German M1898/05 sword bayonet with scabbard. Marked Gottlieb Hammesfahr, Solingen Foche.No longer availableDim. Lengte 50 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#155Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met 26 kleine briljanten en twee parels.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with 26 small brilliant-cut diamonds and two pearls.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 7,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#17Een tafellampje in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp in Tiffany style.No longer availableDim. h 36 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281Een Oosterse muzikant, gedeeltelijk verguld brons.
An Oriental musician, partially gilt bronze.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een 18 kt geelgouden slavenarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet.No longer availableDim. 25 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#101“Don Quichote de la Mancha op Rocinante”. Polychroom porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt S. Marchi, Italy. Puntje van de speer en de rechtervoet ontbreekt.
"Don Quixote de la Mancha on Rocinante". Polychrome porcelain figure. Marked at the bottom S. Marchi, Italy. Tip of the spear and the right foot are missing.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Jef Lambeaux‘Twee kinderen’. Een studie in potlood naar model. Getekend Jef Lambeaux.
‘Two children’. A pencil study from a model. Signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

