Other lots in this auction
-
#159BaertLot van twee marineschilderijtjes, olie op doek. Getekend Baert A.
Lot of two marine paintings, oil on canvas. Signed Baert A.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24.5/30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Een lot van 60 speelgoed vrachtwagens, schaal 1:87, waarvan 31 in doos of blister.
A lot of 60 toy trucks, scale 1:87, including 31 in box or blister pack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#521Märklin HOEen lot van 22 Märklin wagons bestaande uit 4 voor personenvervoer en 19 voor goederentrabsport.
A lot of 22 Märklin wagons consisting of 4 for passenger transport and 19 for freight transport.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#98Een lot met Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een set boeksteunen en een dekselpot. Allen hout met olifanten in het decor.
A lot of South-East Asian origin consisting of a set of bookends and a lidded pot. All wood with elephants in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Gesculpteerd houten decoratievoorwerp. Florale thematiek.
Carved wooden decorative object. Floral theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#12Een lot modelspoorweg gebouwen en een Märklin enkel-spoor tunnel. Schaal HO. Met o.a. een Faller F110115 oud station (te herstellen), en een Faller 109265 oude fabriek (ook te herstellen). We voegen er het boek ‘Model and Miniature Railways’ van 1976 aan toe.
A lot of model railroad buildings and a Märklin single-track tunnel. Scale HO. Including a Faller F110115 old station (to be restored) and a Faller 109265 old factory (also to be restored). We include the book 'Model and Miniature Railways' from 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Koperen theedoos met geëtst Aziatisch decor.
Copper tea caddy with etched Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

