Similar lots by type
-
#265Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.
'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.
Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#269Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Michele Telari‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.
'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Nina lov3‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.
'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#252Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.
'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#267‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.
'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#197Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.
Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#46“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#121Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22Louis ClessePeriod: 1889-1961“Het Grote Huis”. Gravure. Gesigneerd met atelierstempel.
"The Big House". Engraving. Signed with studio stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#39“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170‘Een jongen met zijn hond’. Romantische kleurenlitho in zwart/gouden ovalen kader.
'A boy with his dog'. Romantic color lithograph in black/gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Djinn“Naïef straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Naive street view". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline only -
#176Van GastelSampan met lading, aangemeerd. Art-brut, olie op doek getekend Van Gastel, ‘62.
Sampan with cargo, moored. Art Brut, oil on canvas by Van Gastel, '62.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203‘Boerderij in de avondzon’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Farmhouse in the evening sun', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#205Een lot grafiek, waaronder een ex libris ‘Robert Heinemann’ en een ets van Pieter Colen ‘83, 16/250.
A lot of graphics, including a bookplate 'Robert Heinemann' and an etching by Pieter Colen '83, 16/250.No longer availableOnline only -
#207Een lot van 4 stuks grafiek, waaronder een werk van Fr. Proost, 1893.
A lot of 4 pieces of prints, including a work by Fr. Proost, 1893.No longer availableOnline only -
#95Francis Dekoninck‘Stilleven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.
'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144“Conseil De Guerre Romain”, een lot van 2 oude etsen.
"Conseil De Guerre Romain", a lot of 2 old etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

