Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#249Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een oude bajonet.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195KLM BolsEen lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#151Een gefineerd houten halkastje met 2 verdiepen en 1 lade bovenaan.
A veneered wooden hall cabinet with 2 shelves and 1 drawer at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.
A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

