Other lots in this auction
-
#253“Scheepjes groot en klein”, een linosnede, niet gesigneerd.
"Ships large and small," a linocut, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29J. Lebègue & C.ie“Globe Terrestre.” Een zwaar beschadigde wereldbol, laat 19e eeuw, met originele gietijzeren voet met leeuwenpoten. J. Lebègue & C.ie.
"Terrestrial Globe." Heavily damaged globe, late 19th century, with original cast iron base with lion feet. J. Lebègue & C.ie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#200Land by DeadEen grote cachepot van glaspasta.
A large cachepot made of glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#108Een paar classieke aardewerken Satsuma vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of classic Satsuma pottery vases. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#289Een rode glaspasta vaas met zilveren vlokken.
A red glass paste vase with silver flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#25Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas rood in de massa met bloemdecor. 2 grote schilfers op de bovenrand.
A cut crystal vase in red with flower decoration. 2 large chips on the upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een paar groen glazen kandelaars.
A pair of green glass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#26“Jozef, Maria & Jezus”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beelden. Bij allen enkele vingertjes manco.
"Joseph, Mary & Jesus." A lot of 3 biscuit figures. Some missing fingers on each.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 & 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Een set van twee moderne iconen, Engel Michael en H. Johannes.
A set of two modern icons, Archangel Michael and St. John.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 21,5 & 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een herdenkingskader naar het overlijden van de jongeman op de foto. Geboren in 1881 en jammerlijk overleden in 1901. Met nummer 689.
A memorial frame for the young man in the photograph. Born in 1881 and tragically died in 1901. Number 689.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 20 / 30

