#649Bree BelgiumEen rood aardewerken vaas en asbak. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red earthenware vase and ashtray. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20, Ø 8 cm & 35 x 11 cEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.
A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
A short saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. L 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#349Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.
A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#122Gerard MoortgatPeriod: 1908 - 1992“Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Moortgat
"Jean Joseph Van Der Elsken," a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Moortgat.No longer availableDim. 80 x 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#459Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250