Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengdetechniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
Online only
Dim. 40 x 55 cm
SKU: 2110240108.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #108
Estimate: € 20 / 30
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #14

    “Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #2
    L. Van Der Lijn

    “Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.

    "Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #133
    Francis Warringa
    Period: 1933

    “Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 104 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #258

    Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.

    A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #41

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.

    A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #32

    Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #34

    Een Boheems kristallen hapjesschaal.

    A Bohemian crystal snack bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 3.5 x 33 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #122

    Een koperen apothekersvijzeltje.

    A copper mortar and pestle used in pharmacies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8,5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.

    A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 15
  • #100

    Een tableau met 25 locomotiefconstructieplaatjes.

    A panel with 25 locomotive construction plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Marti

    Een paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.

    A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #227

    Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69

    Een Afrikaans houten masker op zwart houten sokkel.

    An African wooden mask on a black wooden base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More