Other lots in this auction
-
#261
Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68
Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 18,5 & ... & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151
Een gefineerd houten halkastje met 2 verdiepen en 1 lade bovenaan.
A veneered wooden hall cabinet with 2 shelves and 1 drawer at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 75.00 €Dim. 80 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#236
Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183H. van Kelst
“Naoorlogs straatbeeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Post-war street scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#96
Een Yokkaichi, Japans “Banko” porseleinen theepot in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Yokkaichi, Japanese "Banko" porcelain teapot in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 18 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2
Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#48Wiskemann
Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88
Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55A Prior
“Lost Locations”. Een paar kunstboeken. Catalogen naar aanleiding van de tentoonstelling te treinstation Brugge 2002.
"Lost Locations." A couple of art books. Catalogs related to the exhibition at Bruges train station in 2002.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209
Een lotusvormige Chinese rode doos met florale motieven in kunststof.
A lotus-shaped Chinese red box with floral motifs in plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 6 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107
“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60