Similar lots by type
-
#237Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.
A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Isidoor Leyssens“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.
Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#131“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.
A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#149Remi Lenslot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom rightNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.
A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#156Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#227Vier diverse grafische werken, waarvan één landschapje gesigneerd Jos Mous. Verder Lenaerts en Bertrand en één andere.
Four diverse graphic works, including one landscape signed by Jos Mous. Also Lenaerts and Bertrand and one other.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Maurice Wybe“Bruggetje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bridge in the forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271Mhara M. Tesiorna‘Saint-Tropez’, acryl op doek, getekend; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Met certificaat.
'Saint-Tropez', acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100/160 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat. 1 kader te herstellen.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate. One frame to repair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#147“Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.
"Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275‘Kaws’, digitale fotoprint op doek.
'Kaws', digital photo print on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 118/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994“Winterlandschap bij Latem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 14/50.
"Winter landscape near Latem." Lithograph. Signed and numbered 14/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Roméo Dumoulin“Leçons de catéchisme” Kleurenets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtplekken.
"Lessons of catechism" Color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate. Water stains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6R. Sohns“L’Arpenteur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"The Surveyor". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#245Djinn“Naïef straatzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Naive street view". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline only -
#165Naudts“Stilleven met koffiemolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee grinder". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50Pierre Creixams“Vaison La Romaine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Enige craquelé in de verf aanwezig. Herkomst: privé collectie Paul van Ostayen.
"Vaison La Romaine." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Some craquelure present in the paint. Provenance private collection of Paul van Ostaijen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

