Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.
Leon

“Heidezicht met huisje aan het water”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Leon’. Stempel van een anker in de kader.

"Heath view with cottage by the water", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Leon'. Stamp of an anchor on the frame.
201
32 x 40 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #201
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #204

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    J. Libras

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd gedateerd ‘74.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated '74 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #185

    “Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #184

    “Portret van een jongeheer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Scheurtje in het doek bovenaan.

    "Portrait of a young gentleman." A painting, oil on canvas. Tear in the canvas at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #183
    Laura Cuyvers

    “Stilleven met appel en peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with apple and pears." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    “Kabbelende bosbeek”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in ovalen kader, niet gesigneerd, houtwormschade (behandeld).

    "Gently Rippling Forest Stream", a painting, oil on panel in an oval frame, unsigned, woodworm damage (treated).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #198

    “Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #176
    W Schellens

    “Stelleven met koffiekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with coffee pot". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    “Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Irma Frans

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    “Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #159

    Een oud zwartkruid pistool, het houten deel in gebroken en er ontbreken enkele onderdeeltjes.

    An old flintlock pistol, the wooden part is broken and some parts are missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #53
    Pandora

    “Kris Fierens”. Een kunstboek, uitgeverij Pandora.

    "Kris Fierens". An art book, publisher Pandora.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #160

    Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.

    A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 43 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #167
    Hess Marcel

    “Naakt met spiegel.” Zeefdruk op papier. Draagt handtekening binnen de plaat.

    "Nude with Mirror." Silkscreen on paper. Bears signature within the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220
    Nipole Japan

    “Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.

    "Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #1
    Olympia Simplex

    Een schrijfmachine, Olympia Simplex, gefabriceerd tussen 1930 en 1940.

    A typewriter, Olympia Simplex, manufactured between 1930 and 1940.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 32 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #192

    “Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.

    "Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in zamak en onyx.

    A candelabra for 5 candles in zamak and onyx.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #149

    Een wandklok in koper met opschrift ‘La Rose De St. Auban’.

    A copper wall clock with the inscription 'La Rose De St. Auban'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #78

    Een recente rechthoekige Japanse vaas met plant en rasterpatroon.

    A recent rectangular Japanese vase with plant and grid pattern.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
  • #233

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

    Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #137

    Een lot geslepen kristal, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 4 glazen.

    A set of cut crystal items, comprising 2 decanters and 4 glasses.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 16 December 2024

Op Maandag 16 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 16th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

16 December 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 December 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More