Similar lots by type
-
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#166Victor Van BerckelaerPeriod: 1913-1975‘Naaktstudies’, een lot van twee tekeningen in Chinese inkt. Getekend; Van Berckelaer, ‘53 en ‘54.
'Nude studies', a lot of two drawings in Chinese ink. Signed; Van Berckelaer, '53 and '54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#161Een lot van twee monochrome houtsneden. Gerard Goudaen en Frans Luyckx.
A lot of two monochrome woodcuts. Gerard Goudaen and Frans Luyckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#164‘Dorpszichten’. Een lot van twee tekeningen, gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Village views'. A lot of two drawings, mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#226‘Pierrot en herderin’, krijttekening. Getekend; Vr. Bemmel.
'Pierrot and shepherdess', chalk drawing. Signed; Vr. Bemmel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Gerard GoudaenPeriod: 1927 - 2003‘Staand naakt’, gemengde grafische techniek. Getekend; Gaudaen G.
‘Standing nude’, mixed graphic technique. Signed; Gaudaen G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156‘Lezende man onder schot’, een monochrome ets. Onleesbaar getekend. Nr. 24 uit een oplage van 30 exemplaren.
'Reading man at gunpoint', a monochrome etching. Indecipherably signed. No. 24 out of an edition of 30 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#189‘Londini’ en ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, een paar antieke ingekleurde etsen.
‘Londini’ and ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, a pair of antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/22 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Period: Vijf tVijf tinnen sierschotels waarvan een grote en twee iets kleinere wapenschotels, twee borden met middeleeuwse portretten op het plat.
Five pewter decorative plates, including one large and two slightly smaller armorial plates, two plates with medieval portraits on the flat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#162Drie sets van twee kleine koperen kandelaars, naar de 18e/19e eeuw.
Three sets of two small copper candlesticks, dating to the 18th/19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#271“Histoire du moyen âge depuis la chute de l'empire d'occident jusqu'au milieu du XVe siècle”, door V. Duruy, 1873.
"History of the Middle Ages from the Fall of the Western Empire to the Mid-15th Century", by V. Duruy, 1873.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3.5 x 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#122Etienne Maes‘Vissersloepen op het strand’, een impressionistisch aquarel. Getekend; E. Maes, ‘07.
'Fishing boats on the beach', an impressionistic watercolor. Signed; E. Maes, '07.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179‘Mechlinia en Saar-Louis’, en lot van twee antieke gravures.
'Mechlinia and Saar-Louis', a lot of two antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/26 en 41/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een schelp versierd met een hoogreliëf in caméevorm, gemonteerd als lamp. Begin XXste eeuw.
A shell decorated with high relief in cameo shape, mounted as a lamp. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#258Een antieke metalen rasp.
An antique metal grater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een Duitse keramische dekselpot met dieren in het decor.
A German ceramic lidded pot with animals in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

