Other lots by Stockbroeckx
-
#312Jos Stockbroeckx“Bosdreef.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bosdreef." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Jos Stockbroeckx“Vennezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vennezicht." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98,5 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Jos Stockbroeckx“Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48,8 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in spring." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#447Een paar Chinese vazen met een polychrome voorstelling van lange lijzen. Achteraan met een tekst.
A pair of Chinese vases with a polychrome depiction of dragons. Inscribed with text on the back.No longer availableDim. H.33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#47Een lot van 3 wandelstokken met verzilverde handvatten uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.
A lot of 3 walking sticks with silver-plated handles from the first half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. l 91.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,78 ct. EFVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with round and baguette cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.78 ct. EFVVS1.No longer availableDim. 8.87 gEstimate: € 4800 / 5200 -
#261Een lot van 4 houten houtschaven en 2 bankschroeven. Waarvan 1 met Duits merk.
A lot of 4 wooden hand planes and 2 bench vises. Including 1 with a German brand.No longer availableDim. L - 52 cm.Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#330Rodania ChronographEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met roestvrijstalen polsband.
A stainless steel men's watch with a stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#411Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten van blauw en wit porselein. Dekselknoppen in de vorm van Fo-honden.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded pots in blue and white porcelain. Lid knobs in the shape of Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#318TensaEen set van 3 vergaderstoelen ontworpen door König & Neurath voor Tensa.
A set of 3 conference chairs designed by König & Neurath for Tensa.No longer availableDim. 83 x 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Henrik Van Leeuwen“Gebed bij ontbijt.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Prayer at Breakfast." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Een tafellamp van zamak met een verliefd koppel. Naar A. Moreau.
A spelter table lamp featuring an enamored couple. In the style of A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#571Een verzilverd metalen fotolijst in Lodewijk XV-stijl op houten frame.
A silver-plated metal photo frame in the Louis XV style on a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 cm (kader)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#298“Oktoberfest Fraulein”, een beeld in meerkleurig biscuit, onderaan genummerd 1200.
"Oktoberfest Fraulein," a multi-color biscuit figure, numbered 1200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132“Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.
"Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

