Other lots by Stockbroeckx
-
#312Jos Stockbroeckx“Bosdreef.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Bosdreef." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#309Jos Stockbroeckx“Vennezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vennezicht." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98,5 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Jos Stockbroeckx“Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in autumn." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48,8 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189Jos Stockbroeckx“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. ± 38,5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Jos Stockbroeckx“Boszicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Forest view in spring." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#130George V 1904. Een gouden munt van 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.
George V 1904. A gold coin of 1 Sovereign. Au 917/1000.No longer availableDim. 6.74 gEstimate: € 480 / 520 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Emile Féront“Stilleven met appelen en kruik”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.
"Still life with apples and jug". Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure.No longer availableDim. 69 x 82 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408Een lot van 2 antieke geglazuurd aardewerken kannen, de ene blauw met bladeren in het decor, de andere blauw-groen. Beide met randschade en beschadigd glazuur.
A lot of 2 antique glazed earthenware jugs, one blue with leaf decorations, the other blue-green. Both with edge damage and damaged glaze.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52Een kleine vergulde houten ronde butlerspiegel.
A small gilt wooden round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237Levensgroot vrouwenhoofd met bril van brons.
Life-size bronze female head with glasses.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 280 / 220 -
#370Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,78 ct. EFVVS1.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with round and baguette cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.78 ct. EFVVS1.No longer availableDim. 8.87 gEstimate: € 4800 / 5200 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#31Bachmann - AtlasBachmann, N spoor locomotief EMD GP50 (Erie Lackawanna), een locomotief zonder merk in Bachmann doosje en 3 wagons, Atlas, 3443, 40’box car.
Bachmann, N gauge locomotive EMD GP50 (Erie Lackawanna), an unbranded locomotive in Bachmann box and 3 wagons, Atlas, 3443, 40’box car.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#261Een lot van 4 houten houtschaven en 2 bankschroeven. Waarvan 1 met Duits merk.
A lot of 4 wooden hand planes and 2 bench vises. Including 1 with a German brand.No longer availableDim. L - 52 cm.Estimate: € 35 / 40 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Lot van twee handgeknoopte Perzisch tapijtjes.
Lot of two hand-knotted Persian rugs.No longer availableDim. 78/116 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

