Other lots in this auction
-
#314Twee pijpjes van pijpaarde, de ene met een mannenkop, de andere met een vrouwenkop getiteld “Motoring Girl”.
Two pipes of pipe clay, one with a man's head, the other with a woman's head titled "Motoring Girl".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een set van 2 groen gepattineerde metalen kandelaars.
A set of 2 green patinated metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#178Een deels witgepatineerd houten masker met jute en touw.
A partially white-washed wooden mask with jute and rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#87Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#262Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#15Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 3 -
#126Een porseleinen vaas versierd met bloemen en met vergulde randen.
A porcelain vase decorated with flowers and with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#129Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond koperen tablet in beslagen reliëf. Midden-Oosters decor.
A wooden side table with a round copper tablet adorned with embossed relief. Middle Eastern decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x Ø49cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

