Other lots in this auction
-
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#98Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Een beeldje van een ruiter te paard in metaal.
A statue of a horseback rider in metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#207BaroniteEen pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#227Een lot strips: D. David, “Troebel Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, jaren 70. 7 albums goede tot zeer gelezen staat. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums en Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, jaren zeventig. Alle redelijke staat.
A lot of comics: D. David, “Turbid Water”. Jacques Martin, “Alex”, Ed. Casterman, 1970s. 7 albums in good to very read condition. Willy Vandersteen, Robert & Bertrand, 5 albums, Pats, 10 albums and Jerom, 16 albums. Standaard Uitgeverij, 1970s. All reasonable condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#22Een lot blauw en wit aardewerk. Waaronder twee Hollandse windmolens (1 wiek hersteld). Drie kleine vaasjes en een vaasje met twee boerinnetjes.
A lot of blue and white pottery. Including two Dutch windmills (1 blade repaired). Three small vases and a vase with two farmer's wives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#126Een porseleinen vaas versierd met bloemen en met vergulde randen.
A porcelain vase decorated with flowers and with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#37Een serie van 17 diverse vingerhoeden van cloisonné op geel koper en van diverse soorten pietradura. Chinees werk.
A series of 17 various thimbles made of cloisonné on yellow copper and of various types of pietra dura. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

