Other lots in this auction
-
#73Een lot van 4 Franse porseleinen vazen, stijl vieux Paris, met schilfer en herstelde schade.
A lot of 4 French porcelain vases, vieux Paris style, with chips and repaired damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#45Een pastelkleurig biscuit sierbord met twee figuren gesculpteerd in het reliëf. Label achteraan.
A pastel-colored biscuit decorative plate with two figures sculpted in relief. Label on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#115Een lot van 3 messing en metalen beeldjes van dieren, bestaande uit paard, kat en zeehond.
A lot of 3 brass and metal figurines of animals, consisting of a horse, cat, and seal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#1Een terrine op schaal met bloemdecor afgewerkt met goudverf onderaan gemerkt Halga Decor Main.
A terrine on a tray with flower decoration finished with gold paint, marked at the bottom as Halga Decor Main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#126Een porseleinen vaas versierd met bloemen en met vergulde randen.
A porcelain vase decorated with flowers and with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#273Stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met een meisje en een jager Steel en mondstuk van berkenhout, bruyère en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Stummel with porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with a girl and a hunter. Handle and mouthpiece of birch wood, briar and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121Een lot van 3 persglas kandelaars, waarvan een paar Christuskandelaars en 1 vogelornament.
A lot of 3 cut glass candlesticks, including a pair of Christ candlesticks and 1 bird ornament.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#233Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40

