Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
Dim. h: 46,5 cm
SKU: 2706230191.
Categories: Beeld, Marmer, Zamak.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #191
Estimate: € 160 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #136

    Een acajou houten Louis XVI stijl dressoir. 4-deurs en 2 laden, met groen marmeren blad.

    An acajou wooden Louis XVI style sideboard. 4 doors and 2 drawers, with green marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 229 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #198

    Een driedelige schouwpendule in zamak versierd met allegorische voorstellingen op de oogst. Compleet met sleutel.

    A three-part mantel clock in zamak decorated with allegorical representations of the harvest. Complete with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 53 cm - 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #557

    Een antiek Nigeriaans houten vruchtbaarheidsbeeld met spiegeltje.

    An antique Nigerian wooden fertility statue with mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292

    Een wit marmeren schouwpendule. Slinger en sleutel manco.

    A white marble mantel clock. Pendulum and key missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.

    An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.

    Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #527
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #256

    Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.

    An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 81 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    Een tafel van zwart gelakt perenhout met een kruisverbinding op gesculpteerde fluit poten op wieltjes met wit marmeren blad.

    A table of black lacquered pear wood with a cross connection on sculpted flute legs on wheels with white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 128 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #193

    Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.

    A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #666

    Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.

    A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 85 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #154

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #245

    Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer.

    A mantelpiece made of black marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 36 x 13
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #284

    Een paar gebeeldhouwde en deels gepolychromeerde zuiltjes.

    A pair of sculpted and partly polychromed columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #330

    Een lot bestaande uit 13 biscuit beeldjes met verschillende uitvoeringen. Waaronder mandjes en vaasjes.

    A lot consisting of 13 biscuit statuettes, baskets and little vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 22 cm en kleiner
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #687

    Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.

    Three African sculpture of female figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #615

    Een rond Chinees bijzettafeltje met snijwerk en marmeren blad, kan restauratiewerk gebruiken.

    A round Chinese side table with carving and marble top, could use some restoration work.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188

    Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.

    A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #405

    “Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.

    Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #489

    Een Aziatisch houten beeld.

    An Asian wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #700

    Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.

    An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h28 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #213

    Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #583
    Bamoun

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker belegd met meerkleurige kralen. Bamoun, Kameroen.

    A wood sculpted African mask covered with multi-coloured beads. Bamoun, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #82
    Jan Govaerts

    “Boszicht met watermolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Forest view with water mill.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #544

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #361

    Een industriële stijl tafellamp.

    An industrial style table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Rudi Pillen
    Period: 1931 - 2014

    Een lot van 3 houtskool tekeningen op papier. Gesigneerd “Rudi Pillen”.

    A “Tahiti” pearl necklace in different colors of gray and brown and with an 18 carat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #429
    Bruno Delvigne

    ‘Rivierzicht bij ondergaande zon’, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op natuurzijde.

    'River view at sunset', a painting, mixed media on natural silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More