Similar lots by type
-
#489Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Marilyn koltrui’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Marilyn turtleneck', raised giclee on canvas. Signed Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 130/130 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#254‘Landelijke kerk in avondrood’, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Tambeur.
"Rural church in the evening light", impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed Tambeur.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881-1964‘Landschap met zeilboot en windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.
‘Landscape with sailboat and windmill’, oil on panel. Signed Pros. Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2024‘Tony Montana coke”, acryl op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat. Unieke commissie.
"Tony Montana coke", acrylic on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate. Unique commission.No longer availableDim. 120/150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#259Prosper BosteelsPeriod: 1881-1964‘Herfststronken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Pros. Bosteels.
'Autumn stumps', oil on canvas. Signed Pros. Bosteels.No longer availableDim. 30/46 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#339J. DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Natuurwandeling’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Defrenne. Kleine schade aan het doek.
'Nature walk', oil on canvas. Signed J. Defrenne. Small damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#449Mikko‘Che Guevara, mr. brainwash tribute’. Mixed media op doek. Getekend Mikko, met certificaat. www.mikkoartist.com
"Che Guevara, Mr. Brainwash tribute. Mixed media on canvas. Signed by Mikko, with certificate. www.mikkoartist.com"No longer availableDim. 98/98 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#494Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don, ogen dicht’, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
'Don, eyes closed', raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 150/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#464Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Tony close”, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
"Tony close", raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#462Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2025‘Don Poes”, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
"Don Poes", raised giclée on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#624‘Portret van een jonge vrouw met blond haar’, olieverf op doek. In zwarte Amerikaanse lijst, niet getekend.
'Portrait of a young woman with blond hair', oil on canvas. In a black American frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Gerke Rienks‘Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones’. Acryl op doek, getekend; Rienks. Met certificaat.
'Keith Richards, the Rolling Stones'. Acrylic on canvas, signed; Rienks. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#469Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2023‘Don groen”, opgehoogde giclée op doek. Getekend; Donkersloot. Met certificaat.
"Don groen" - raised giclee on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 111/91 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#439Falco Falco Pujol‘Jacques Brel’, opgehoogde zeefdruk op doek. Getekend; FALCO. Met certificaat.
'Jaques Brel', raised serigraphy on canvas. Signed; FALCO. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 98x113 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92‘Venus gezeten op een fabeldier, vergezeld van twee putti’s en twee mannen 8met een lauwerkrans’. Een 18de eeuws olieverfschilderij met mythologisch thema. Niet getekend.
'Venus seated on a mythical beast, accompanied by two putti and two men with a laurel wreath.' A 18th century oil painting with a mythological theme. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 32/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#411Naor‘Teddy LV’. Een beeldje van een beer in bruin met goud. Met het logo van Louis Vuitton. Nr. 14 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.
'Teddy LV'. A statue of a brown and gold bear with the Louis Vuitton logo. Number 14 out of an edition of 26 copies. Comes with certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een lot van 4 zilveren lepeltjes, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 70 gram.
A lot of 4 silver spoons, with a total weight of 70 grams.No longer availableDim. lengte 13-15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Feestdagenvierluik. Reisicoon van gedreven, deels geëmailleerd messing. Russisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
Holiday triptych. Icon of brass, partly enameled. Russian work, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#556Bruce Nez“Tree of life”, een handgeweven wollen Navajo wandtapijt door Bruce Nez, met gids over Navajo tapijten.
"Tree of life", a handwoven wool Navajo tapestry by Bruce Nez, with guide on Navajo rugs.No longer availableDim. 94 x 77 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#155Een luchter met een centrale albasten coupe en met vier blakers in de vorm van een vlam.
A chandelier with a central alabaster bowl and four candle holders shaped like flames.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 97, Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#23Julius Paul Schmidt - FellingPeriod: 1835 - 1920“Rokende jongen”, een bronzen beeldje gemerkt Schmidt - Felling, genummerd en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
"Smoking boy", a bronze sculpture marked Schmidt - Felling, numbered and with the foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#59Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. De Cort.
‘Village View’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. De Cort.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475‘Pop Art’. Een gepersonaliseerde neon-verlichting voor wandbevestiging, in vier delen. Met bekabeling en ballast.
'Pop Art'. A personalized neon wall light, in four parts. With wiring and ballast.No longer availableDim. 55/120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#497Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een professioneel toestel voor het maken/bewerken van juwelen.
A professional tool for making/editing jewelry.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee organisch gevormde vaasjes van VSL kristal. Groen en roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of two organically shaped vases made of VSL crystal. Colored in green and pink hues.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 16, Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

