Similar lots by type
-
#152Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met paarse hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XII/XIX.
‘Standing Nude with Purple Hat’, a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XII/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#74Félix Labisse‘La Dame aux orchidées’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend. Nr. 16 uit een oplage van 175 exemplaren.
'The Lady with Orchids', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Number 16 from an edition of 175 copies.No longer availableDim. 63/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#544André Goezu‘L’Escaut à Doel’, monoprint. Getekend buiten de plaat; A. Goezu, ‘64. Schade aan de kader.
'The Scheldt at Doel”, monoprint. Signed outside the plate; A. Goezu, '64. Damage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 42/56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#579Francois Perrier‘Het lot van Dirce’, een gravure naar ‘Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae’. Getekend in de plaat met monogram F. P. B. Op de rug een etiket met toewijzing aan François Perrier, Bourgignon.
'The fate of Dirce', an engraving from 'Speculum Romanae Magnificentiae'. Signed in the plate with monogram F. P. B. On the back, a label attributing it to François Perrier, Bourgignon.No longer availableDim. 32/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#514Pauwaert‘Platbodems onder zeil’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend.
'Flat-bottomed boats under sail', oil on paper. Signed; M. Pauwaert.No longer availableDim. 49/64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Walter Vernaere‘Wetteren 1973’, aquarel. Getekend; Walter Verbaere.
‘Wetteren 1973’, watercolor. Signed; Walter Verbaere.No longer availableDim. 42/35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#142Jef Van Tuerenhout‘Staand naakt met gele hoed’, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, IX/XIX.
"Standing nude with yellow hat", a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, IX/XIX.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#132Salvador Dali‘Gala’, een kleurenlithografie, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Dali’ en genummerd 41/300. Met droogstempel.
'Gala', a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Dali' and numbered 41/300. With embossed stamp.No longer availableDim. 67/51 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#439‘Zonder titel’, abstracte compositie. Papier, draagt de niet geverifieerde handtekening van Hans Hartung.
'Untitled', abstract composition. Paper, bears the unverified signature of Hans Hartung.No longer availableDim. 25/28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#239‘Ornithopter’. Een ingelijste prent, reproductie in offset van een werk van Panamernko.
'Ornithopter'. A framed print, reproduction in offset after the work of Panamarenko.No longer availableDim. 22/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#428‘Marie-Thérèse, sculpteur au travail et sculpture’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Marie-Thérèse, sculptor at work and sculpture', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside of the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#274‘Landschap met knotwilg’. Krijttekening. Getekend J. Vuylsteke.
'Landscape with pollard willow', chalk drawing. Signed; J. Vuylsteke.No longer availableDim. 48/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Havenzichten’, een lot van twee losse etsen door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Getekend binnen de plaat; EVM.
‘Port views’, a lot of two separate etchings by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 7.5/10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369‘Japans mythologisch figuur’, tekening in gemengde techniek op papier. Niet getekend.
'Japanese mythological figure', drawing in mixed media on paper. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 100/49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459‘Abstracte compositie’, potloodtekening. Getekend Estève. Draagt op de rug een niet geverifieerde verwijzing naar Maurice Estève.
'Abstract composition', pencil drawing. Signed; Estève. Bears an unverified reference to Maurice Estève on the back.No longer availableDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#82Félix LabissePeriod: 1972‘Lucretia’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend en Epreuve d’Artiste.
'Lucretia', a color lithograph, signed; Labisse. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 70/48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#32‘Pulling Up To Un-Skid’, een 19e eeuwse kleurenlithografie door Henderson & Harris.
'Pulling Up To Un-Skid', a 19th-century color lithograph by Henderson & Harris.No longer availableDim. 54/78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#44Rémy De PillecijnPeriod: 1920-1985‘Een jong koppel’. Krijttekening op papier. Getekend.
'A young couple,' chalk drawing on paper. Signed; Remy De Pillecijn.No longer availableDim. 46/62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Gust Feyenart‘Zeilschepen aan de pier’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Getekend.
‘Sailboats at the pier’, a watercolor in muted tones. Signed; Gust Feyenart.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#49Eugène Van MieghemPeriod: 1875-1930‘Vrachtschip aan de kade’. Een monochrome ets door Eugeen Van Mieghem. Gemonogrammeerd binnen de plaat; EVM.
'Freighter at the quay', a monochrome etching by Eugeen Van Mieghem. Signed within the plate; EVM.No longer availableDim. 17/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962‘Straatjesvolk’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; K. Peiser.
'Straatjesvolk', a monochrome etching. Signed inside and outside the plate; K. Peiser.No longer availableDim. 24/17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Luc Verhavert‘Schuttershofstraat te Puurs’. Olieverf op papier. Getekend en gedateerd ‘78.
'Schuttershofstraat in Puurs', oil on paper. Signed; L. Verhavert, '78.No longer availableDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#213SwatchEen lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.
A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#429‘Sculpteur avec sculpture et d’autres oeuvres’, een monochrome ets. Getekend met stempel buiten de plaat; Picasso.
'Sculptor with sculpture and other works', a monochrome etching. Signed with stamp outside the plate; Picasso.No longer availableDim. 23/31 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#481Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Guanyin, staand op een wolk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Guanyin, standing on a cloud.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#533Vaas van Chinees porselein met voorwerpen van een geleerde, famille rose, 19e eeuw. Haarlijn in de bodem.
Vase in Chinese porcelain depicting scholar's objects, famille rose, 19th century. Hairline crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#118Een bronzen beeld van een voluptueuze dansende vrouw op marmeren sokkel, gesigneerd Milo.
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a marble base, signed by Milo.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#251Een beschilderd porseleinen schoteltje op een messingen voet. Empire stijl.
A painted porcelain saucer on a brass stand. Empire style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot zilveren objecten. Bestaande uit een schepje, een grijper, een theezeefje, 10 lepeltjes en een haarspeld. Met een gezamelijk gewicht van 220 gram.
A varied lot of silver objects. Consisting of a scoop, a grasper, a tea strainer, 10 spoons, and a hairpin. With a total weight of 220 grams.No longer availableDim. 220 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Een schaal van roze en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val St Lambert M. De schaal heeft een barstje aan de binnenrand.
A bowlt in pink and colorless crystal, marked Val St Lambert M. The bowl has a small crack on the inside rim.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10, Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een zilveren houder voor een notitieboekje met potlood gedecoreerd met de buste van Napoleon en hierin mini foto’s van deze man. 15 gram bruto.
A silver holder for a notebook with a pencil decorated with the bust of Napoleon and mini photos of the man inside. 15 grams gross.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#51La RochèreEen cameegeslepen glazen vaas met een decor van bloemen en een vlinder. Onderaan getekend La Rochére, France.
A cameo-cut glass vase with a floral decor and a butterfly. Signed at the bottom; La Rochére, France.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Wallaert“Zittend Naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Schimmelschade.
"Sitting Nude." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Mold damage.No longer availableDim. 94 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

