Similar lots by type
-
#149Victor Renty‘Landschap met knotwilgen’, olieverf op doek. Een expressionistisch werk in groentinten met roze, getekend V. Renty ‘74.
'Landscape with pollard willows,' oil on canvas. An expressionistic work in shades of green with pink, signed V. Renty '74.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139‘Stilleven met druiven en perzikken’, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Still Life with Grapes and Peaches', oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#306Diane BijlDrie landschapsschilderijen, getekend D. Bijl. Olieverf op doek.
Three landscape paintings, signed D. Bijl. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Y. Lefevre‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend Y. Lefevre, ‘59.
'Boszicht', oil on canvas. An impasto painting, signed Y. Lefevre, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Een partij kader bestaande uit drie schilderijen en drie aquarellen.
A lot of frames consisting of three paintings and three watercolors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. variaEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155‘Een koppel kippen’, acryl op doek. Een art-brut schilderij, niet getekend.
‘A couple of chickens’, acrylic on canvas. An art brut painting, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#221Een vintage kruisbeeld van brons, met bijbelse taferelen in basrelief. Met label ‘Echt Bronze Handarbeid’.
A vintage bronze crucifix, featuring biblical scenes in bas-relief. Labeled as 'Genuine Bronze Handwork'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#5Rosice Glass FactoryEen gegoten kristallen art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.
A molded crystal art deco ‘Rocket Vase’, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227‘Plia’, een vintage plooistoel ontworpen door Giancarlo Piretti (1940). Met een grote barst in het zitvlak. Model uit 1968, de zit wordt nog steeds gemaakt.
'Plia', a vintage folding chair designed by Giancarlo Piretti (1940). With a large crack in the seat. Model from 1968, the seat is still in production.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88/46 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68De heilige familie, een beeld van meerkleurig porselein onder stolp.
The Holy Family, a multicolored porcelain sculpture under glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een retro telefoon, naar de jaren 20.
A retro telephone, from the 1920s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse porseleinen borden, Meiji periode.
A lot of 2 19th-century Japanese porcelain plates, Meiji period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Zeven chromo albums. Gulliver’s reizen, 2 X Sprookjes van Perrault, 2 X De Drie Musketiers, Jagers op wilde dieren & zoologie. De boeken zijn compleet en in goede staat.
Seven chromo albums. Gulliver's Travels, 2 X Fairy Tales by Perrault, 2 X The Three Musketeers, Hunters of Wild Animals & Zoology. The books are complete and in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een lot van 4 karaffen in diverse uitvoeringen, kristal, glas, aardewerk en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of 4 decanters in various designs, crystal, glass, earthenware, and silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Een aardewerken wapenschild en een schenkkan versierd met middeleeuwse personages.
An earthenware coat of arms and a jug decorated with medieval characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 & 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Een medaillonstoel met cannage zit en rug. Grijs met witte accenten, met mooie ouderdomspatina.
A medallion chair with caned seat and back. Grey with white accents, displaying a beautiful aged patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte zit 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

