Similar lots by type
-
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#144Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#321Een set van 2 tiffany-stijl lampen met veelkleurige florale glas in lood kap.
A set of 2 Tiffany-style lamps with multicolored floral stained glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een marquetterie bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden in Lodewijk XV stijl.
A marquetry side table with 3 drawers in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Vijftien verschillende gekleurde glaasjes.
Fifteen different colored glassware.No longer availableDim. H:13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#479Herman Brood‘Jumbo’, zeefdruk op papier. Getekend; Brood. Nr 40 uit een oplage van 150. Met certificaat.
'Jumbo', silkscreen on paper. Signed; Brood. Number 40 out of an edition of 150. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#470Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet vier diamanten oude slijp en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four old cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,54 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#157May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016Een terracotta groep voorstellend 3 gezeten kinderen, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
A terracotta group depicting 3 seated children, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 42 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#629Een set van 9 opengewerkte kommetjes van Chinees porselein. Vijf met een groen decor van engeltjes en vier met een rose decor van bloemen. Late Qing dynastie of vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A set of 9 openwork bowls of Chinese porcelain. Five with a green decor of angels and four with a pink decor of flowers. Late Qing dynasty or early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#570Een klassieke zakhorloge in etui. Gemerkt. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.
A classic pocket watch in case. Marked. Transports urbains Bruxellois. Rosseel’s.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#571Een 19e eeuwse Engelse staanklok met wijzerplaat van koper en tin.
A 19th-century English longcase clock with a dial in copper and tin.No longer availableDim. 205 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553NordluxEen retro design hanglamp, rood glas, gemerkt Nordlux.
A retro design pendant lamp, red glass, marked Nordlux.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

