Similar lots by type
-
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#502“Portret van een Afrikaanse vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an African Woman". Pastel on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 45 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Kunstobject door Francois Blommaerts. Getuft tapijt op halfronde marmeren basis.
Art object by Francois Blommaerts. Tufted carpet on a semi-circular marble base.No longer availableDim. B 157, H 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#390Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.No longer availableDim. Bruto:12,75 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#419“Op audientie”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"Op audientie" - a painting on silk, in a mat. Originating from India.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Kinkeldey LeuchtenEen midcentury modern kroonluchter in verchroomd metaal en kristal met 2 bijbehorende wandlampen en reserve kristallen lamellen.
A midcentury modern chandelier in chrome-plated metal and crystal with 2 matching wall lamps and spare crystal prisms.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
A 19th-century Normandy deux-corps in French oak.No longer availableDim. 235 x 136 x 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#237Een spiegel met vergulde omlijsting.
A mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#434Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.
A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

