‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
Dim. 25/33 cm
SKU: 2608250222.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #222
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #186

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #594
    Walter Rentier
    Period: 1916-1978

    ‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.

    'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #370

    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #150

    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #273

    Een verzameling van 40 ‘ECU brieven’ in farde. Met onder andere; de herdenking van de landing op de maan, de bevrijding van Nederland, ode aan Suske en Wiske, en vele anderen.

    A collection of 40 'ECU letters' in folder. Including commemorations of the moon landing, the liberation of the Netherlands, homage to Suske and Wiske, and many others.
    Dim. H 37, B 25, D 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #331

    Een set vintage wandlampen, gevormd als een kandelaar met goudkleurige wilgenbladeren.

    A set of vintage wall lamps, shaped like a candlestick with gold-colored willow leaves.
    Dim. H 49, B 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #302
    René Engelen

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; R. Engelen.

    'Flower vase', oil on paper. Signed; R. Engelen.
    Dim. 65/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    Een piëdestal, 3 niveaus, messing en onyx.

    A three-tier brass and onyx side table.
    Dim. 77 x 38 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #134
    Albert De Deken
    Period: 1915-2003

    "The Rope Jumper", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by De Deken.
    Dim. 170 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #488

    Een grote kom op 3 pootjes in celadongroen aardewerk.

    A large bowl on 3 legs in celadon green pottery.
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #478
    Jan Dries

    ‘Sourire’, een wit marmeren beeldje op een houten voetje. Getekend; Jan Dries. Genummerd; 29 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.

    ‘Sourire’, a white marble statue on a wooden base. Signed; Jan Dries. Numbered; 29 out of an edition of 50 copies.
    Dim. H 12, B 9.5, D 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #158
    Mre. Imp. De St. Etienne

    Een Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.

    A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.
    Dim. L: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #539
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en meesterteken M.

    A crystal vase, red colored in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and master's mark M.
    Dim. h 26.5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #597
    Arne Jacobsen

    ‘SERIES 7 CHAIR’. Vlinderstoel, in 1955 ontworpen door Arne Jacobsen en geproduceerd door Fritz Hansen. Dit is de versie met kunststof onderkap van de jaren 70 of recenter. Enkele verfvlekken op het zitvlak.

    'SERIES 7 CHAIR'. Butterfly chair, designed by Arne Jacobsen in 1955 and produced by Fritz Hansen. This is the version with a plastic undercap from the 1970s or later. Some paint stains on the seat.
    Dim. H 75, B 49, D 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    Twee oude koperen claxons waarvan één gemerkt; Torpédo. Met de rubberen peren.

    Two old copper horns, one marked; Torpédo. With rubber bulbs.
    Dim. Lengte 39 en 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #444
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926-2006

    “Staand naakt met hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout. Genummerde Epreuve d’Artiste, XI/XX.

    "Standing nude with hat," a color lithograph, signed by Jef Van Tuerenhout. Numbered Artist's Proof, XI/XX.
    Dim. 55/37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00