Similar lots by type
-
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Gaston HaustratePeriod: 1878 - 1949‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.
"Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#594Walter RentierPeriod: 1916-1978‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.
'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000
Other lots in this auction
-
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#349Jean HardyPeriod: 1880 - ....“Jongedame aan de watermolen”, een kleurenets, genummerd en gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Hardy’.
"Young lady at the water mill", a colored etching, numbered and signed outside the plate 'Hardy'.No longer availableDim. 44 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#396Een hangvitrinekastje in Chinese stijl.
A hanging display cabinet in Chinese style.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50.5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#648Set van 4 paarden van Chinees porelein met Sancai glazuur. Tang stijl.
Set of 4 horses in Chinese porcelain with Sancai glaze. Tang style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.30 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,31 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#433GucciEen ingekaderde zijden Gucci sjaaltje met flora print.
A framed silk Gucci scarf with floral print.No longer availableDim. 77/77 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#319Van Der Veen‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Van Der Veen. Naar de 19e eeuw.
‘Flower vase’, oil on panel. Signed Van Der Veen. Origin: 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#118Val Saint LambertEen 59-delig kristallen glasservies, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit 12 stuks h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 stuks h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glas met schilfer), 12 stuks h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 stuks h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm en 11 groene, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.
A 59-piece crystal glass service by Val Saint Lambert, including 12 pieces h 13.5 x Ø 10 cm, 12 pieces h 11 x Ø 8.5 cm (1 glass with chip), 12 pieces h 10 x Ø 8 cm, 12 pieces h 9 x Ø 7.5 cm, and 11 green pieces, h 10 x Ø 8 cm.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#274Een map met drie kleurenetsen door Günter Kraus. Uitgegeven door galerie Willy Verkauf, 1960.
A folder with three color etchings by Günter Kraus. Published by gallery Willy Verkauf, 1960.No longer availableDim. 50/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523Twee oude koperen claxons waarvan één gemerkt; Torpédo. Met de rubberen peren.
Two old copper horns, one marked; Torpédo. With rubber bulbs.No longer availableDim. Lengte 39 en 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#610MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

