Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Herfstlandschap’. Studie in olieverf op paneel, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar getekend.

‘Herfstlandschap’. Studie in olieverf op paneel, vermoedelijk 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar getekend.

'Autumn landscape'. Study in oil on panel, presumably 19th century. Indistinctly signed.
Dim. 16/22 cm
SKU: 2705250082.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #82
Estimate: € 100 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294

    “Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #247

    Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.

    A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #144
    Suzanne Bomhals
    Period: 1902-2000

    ‘De plechtige communicante’. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'The solemn communicant'. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100/70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    Smeedijzeren torso. Assemblage.

    Wrought iron torso. Assemblage.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 72 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #363

    Satsuma vaas gedecoreerd met knopen en de afbeelding van twee krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Satsuma vase decorated with knots and the image of two warriors. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Klassieke houten armstoel met groene lederen zitting.

    Classic wooden armchair with green leather seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 94, B 60, D 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    Pedersoli

    Een replica vuursteenpistool, Pedersoli, made in Italy, naar een Harpers Ferry Amerikaans marinepistool uit 1807. Een losse veer en enkele ontbrekende schroeven.

    A replica flintlock pistol, Pedersoli, made in Italy, modeled after a Harpers Ferry American naval pistol from 1807. A loose spring and some missing screws.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213

    Polychroom gipsen Heilighartbeeld. Hersteld aan de handen.

    Polychrome plaster Sacred Heart statue. Restored at the hands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 85 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556

    Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.

    A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #511

    Een langwerpige schaal van veelkleurig aardewerk. Oude restauratie in de hoek.

    An elongated dish made of multicolored earthenware. Old restoration in the corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #458

    Een opvouwbaar polychroom Tibetaans gebedstafeltje.

    A foldable polychrome Tibetan prayer table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 62 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #188

    Een lot van 4 zilveren suikertangen, diverse keuren. 145 gram.

    A lot of 4 silver sugar tongs, various hallmarks. 145 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #36

    Een klein barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met een afgeronde geslepen spiegel. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren en midden twee laden. Bovenaan is er een buste van Beethoven gemonteerd.

    A small baroque oak buffet with carved details and a rounded cut mirror. Two paneled doors at the bottom and two drawers in the middle. On top, there is a bust of Beethoven mounted.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 167, B 141, D 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More