Other lots by Jordaens
Similar lots by type
-
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#510Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Val Saint LambertUrnvormige kleurloze vaas, in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Gemerkt.
Urn-shaped colorless vase, in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 24, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.
A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.No longer availableDim. 99 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#364Stephan BalkenholPeriod: 2008Portret. Houtsnede, originele ongebruikte drukplaat. Getekend Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.
Portrait. Woodcut, original unused printing plate. Signed by Stephan Balkenhol, 2008.No longer availableDim. 39.5/40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#318W. GermanyEen set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.
A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#118StaffordshireEen set van 2 beeldjes, geglazuurd Staffordshire aardewerk, voorstellend een koppel met graanhalmen.
A set of 2 figures, glazed Staffordshire earthenware, depicting a couple with sheaves of wheat.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71O. L. Vrouw v.d. Kempen. Een groep in bijenwas en stof onder glazen stolp door de Clarissen Van Turnhout.
Our Lady of Kempen. A group in beeswax and fabric under a glass dome by the Clarisses of Turnhout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#127Een urne van verzilverd porselein.
An urn of silver-plated porcelain.No longer availableDim. H:39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80

