“Hert aangevallen door jachthonden”. Fijn porseleinen groepje. Onderaan gemerkt. Omstreeks 1900. Diverse kleine letsels.

"Stag Attacked by Hunting Dogs". Fine porcelain group. Marked at the bottom. Circa 1900. Various minor damages.
Dim. H. 12 cm
SKU: 2810250338.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #338
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #89

    'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.
    Dim. 46/57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #464
    Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne

    'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #170

    Dim. 3,23 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #240

    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #424
    Jean Le Mayeur

    Dim. 27/35 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #99
    D. Claes

    ‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.
    Dim. 113x92 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429
    Simon Cohen

    "Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.
    Dim. 94/150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #130

    Dim. 4,66 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #452
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 60 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #434
    Paul Dillens
    Period: 1874 - 1965

    "View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #472

    Dim. 79/63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #414
    Carl Friedrich Werlemann
    Period: 1880-1937

    "Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #512

    'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.
    Dim. 61/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #473

    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #444
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    "Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #218

    Een 19e eeuwse Russisch-orthodoxe icoon, met de afbeeldingen van vier heiligen.

    A 19th-century Russian Orthodox icon, depicting four saints.
    Dim. 36/31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #27
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff Luxy lynx knuffel, de knoop in het oor manco.

    A Steiff Luxy lynx plush toy, missing the button in the ear.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #217

    Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.

    A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22
    Albert De Moen

    ‘Landelijke keuken’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.

    'Rural kitchen', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.
    Dim. 45/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #235

    Een ronde massief houten tafel, barst in het blad.

    A round solid wooden table, crack in the top.
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 122 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    J.H. (Jef) Diels
    Period: °1952

    “Stilleven met glaswerk en vogel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1992.

    "Still life with glassware and bird". Oil on panel. Signed and dated. 1992.
    Dim. 30 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 1,97 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #88

    “Jezus Christus”, een bronzen Christus aan een koperen kruis, vroeg 20ste eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Jesus Christ," a bronze Christ on a copper cross, early 20th century, unsigned.
    Dim. 69 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Een paar balustervazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, niet gemerkt.

    A pair of baluster vases in polychrome Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, unmarked.
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #229

    Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.

    A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.
    Dim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #550
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Dim. 4 x 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #3

    “Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.

    "Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00