Similar lots by type
-
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#474Period: 1981Lithografische reproductie van pagina 45 uit het album ‘L’affaire Tournesol’ door Hergé.
Lithographic reproduction of page 45 from the album 'The Calculus Affair' by Hergé.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#404Pierre DinerPeriod: 1832 - 2015“Jeune danseuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Diner.
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#512“Compositie”. Geweven voorstelling.
"Composition. Woven depiction."No longer availableDim. 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen grote kristallen coupe, kleurloos met groene details, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A large crystal bowl, colorless with green details, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#452“Zittend naakt”. Moderne compositie.
"Sitting nude". Modern composition.No longer availableDim. 100 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298“Oktoberfest Fraulein”, een beeld in meerkleurig biscuit, onderaan genummerd 1200.
"Oktoberfest Fraulein," a multi-color biscuit figure, numbered 1200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73Edouard DelauneEen bronzen beeldje van een hond op groen marmeren voetstuk, gesigneerd Ed. Delaune.
A bronze statue of a dog on a green marble base, signed by Ed. Delaune.No longer availableDim. h 8 x l 13.5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#87Een lot van 10 zilveren en 6 verzilverde snuisterijtjes bestaande uit 3 lepels; een hoefijzervormige bladwijzer, een riksha, een bedeltje in de vorm man een huisje en een broche met vogels helemaal in zilver, 125 gram samen. Een inktpot, naamkaarthouder en kurkenstop met zilveren delen. Toegevoegd 2 kaders, 2 bedeltjes, een kurkenstop en een rammelaar, verzilverd en mogelijks zilver.
A lot of 10 silver and 6 silver-plated trinkets including 3 spoons; a horseshoe-shaped bookmark, a rickshaw, a charm in the shape of a man and a house, and a brooch with birds all in silver, 125 grams in total. An inkwell, a business card holder, and a cork stopper with silver parts. Additionally, 2 frames, 2 charms, a cork stopper, and a rattle, silver-plated and possibly silver.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cm (ronde kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#343Een paar albasten lampenvoeten in Lodewijk XIV-stijl.
A pair of alabaster table lamp bases in the Louis XIV style.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100

