Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
Staf Zerk

“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.

"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.
Dim. 60 x 70 cm
SKU: 2210240244.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #244
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #222
    Lode Vleeshouwers

    Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.

    A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    Een antieke luchter in massief messing met florale vormgeving, uit de modelhoeve in Lint ca. 1910.

    An antique chandelier in solid brass with floral design, from the model farm in Lint around 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 74 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #684

    Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.

    A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #212

    Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.

    A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176x108 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #694
    Biekens

    Een lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.

    A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #541

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #679
    Bone China Herford

    Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een art deco luchter in massief koper en drie amberkleurige glazen blakers. Opnieuw te bedraden.

    An Art Deco chandelier in solid copper with three amber glass sconces. Needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 57 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #698
    Pentax

    Een vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.

    A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223

    Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #522
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.

    A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 128 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.

    A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #551

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693

    “Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.

    "Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683
    Limoges Unique

    “Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351
    Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo

    “Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.

    "Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #682

    Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #685
    Boch Frères La Louvière

    Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.

    A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #215

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.

    A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #687

    Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.

    A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Armand Jamar
    Period: 1870-1946

    “Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Standing nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #199

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #623
    Steiff, Germany

    Een vintage speelgoed ezeltje op wieltjes. In het oor gemerkt.

    A vintage toy donkey on wheels. Marked in the ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #231

    Een zeldzame Vlaamse doofpot in aardewerk en rood geglazuurd, 17de eeuw.

    A rare Flemish earthenware and red glazed chamber pot, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #604
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Wachtdok”, Indische inkt op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.

    "Watchdog", Indian ink on paper, monogrammed JH.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #388

    Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.

    A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #287
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1914 - 1995

    Een lot van Booms glas, ontworpen door Paul Heller, bestaande uit een grote vaas en een parfumflacon setje.

    A lot of Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller, consisting of a large vase and a perfume bottle set.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op houten voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children." A bronze group on a wooden base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #214

    Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.

    A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More