Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.

“Het geluk komt morgen”. Een vintage filmposter.

“Het geluk komt morgen”. Vintage film poster.
SKU: 2706230309.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #309
Estimate: € 30 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #534

    Een cilindervormige hanglantaarn met 4 lichtpunten en verguld bronzen frame. Medio 1900.

    A cylindrical hanging lantern with 4 light points and a gilded bronze frame. Mid 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x Ø32cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #244
    Monelli

    “De druivenplukkers.” Aardewerken sculptuur. Gesigneerd Tiziano Galli.

    “The grape pickers”. Earthenware figure. Signed Tiziano Galli.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #468
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #223

    Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.

    A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #533
    Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux
    Period: 1827 - 1875

    “Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #599

    ‘Android ornithology’, gemengde techniek rechtsonder gesigneerd A. Torrekens met als opschrift ‘Groetjes aan Kathleen’.

    'Android ornithology', mixed media signed lower right A. Torrekens with the inscription 'Groetjes aan Kathleen'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199

    Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.

    A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1850
  • #414
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #120

    Een paar 18 karaats wit gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,25 ct. onyx en parelmoer.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.25 ct. Onyx and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,19 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #671
    Sawyer’s Viewmaster, Oregon

    Een viewmaster in bakeliet. Medio 1950 met originele doos en 23 schijven met zichten in de USA.

    A view-master in Bakelite. Mid 1950 with original box and 23 discs with views in the USA.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #383

    Een aardewerken vaas, stijl West-Duits. Onderaan genummerd.

    An earthenware vase, West German style. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #297
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een paar geslepen kristallen mandjes, rood in de massa.

    A pair of cut crystal baskets, red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More