Other lots by Ost
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Verliefden”, een litho in kleur door Alfred Ost.
"Verliefden", a color lithograph by Alfred Ost.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“De eeuwige trouw”, een schilderij, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gemonogrammeerd AO (Alfred Ost).
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
"The Eternal Fidelity", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed AO (Alfred Ost).No longer availableDim. 33.5 x 24.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -