Similar lots by type
-
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Kontich en Eikevliet”. Twee olieverfstudies op paneel. Getekend B. De Pooter, 1944.
"Kontich and Eikevliet". Two oil studies on panel. Signed B. De Pooter, 1944.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211Hoeve, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
Farm, impressionistic oil painting on board. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek, getekend B. De Pooter.
"Landscape with Water Feature". Oil on canvas, signed B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108‘Bloemenvaas met witte seringen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; A. Borgers.
‘Vase of white lilacs’. Oil on canvas, signed; A. Borgers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#44Een set van 2 geslepen kristallen vaasjes met verzilverd metalen voet.
A set of 2 cut crystal vases with silver-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#22Een oud koperen kastanjepot, geel en rood koper.
An old copper chestnut roaster, yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Een lot kunstboeken. Omvat titels over o.a. Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall en Lichtenstein.
A lot of art books. Includes titles on Picasso, De Chirico, Kokochka, Chagall, and Lichtenstein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Gemengd lotje van een koperen koffiepot en een geslepen kristallen vaas.
Mixed lot of a copper coffee pot and a cut crystal vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#37Lot van 5 Belgische medailles. Vuurkruis WO1, ereteken 2e klasse en 3 medailles voor de arbeid.
Lot of 5 Belgian medals. Fire Cross WW1, honorary badge 2nd class, and 3 labor medals.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#20A. GillardEen lot kobaltblauw porselein bestaande uit een warmhouder en 2 grote tassen met deksel waarvan één beschadigde tas, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard
A lot of cobalt blue porcelain consisting of a warmer and 2 large cups with lids, one of which is damaged, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten, Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandeau Ballet, The Manhatten Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport en Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.
A diverse lot of vinyl records, including Donovan, Chicago, Cher, Bilitis, Spandau Ballet, The Manhattan Transfer, Toots, B-art, Fairport, and Peter Frampton & The Bee Gees.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Groot lot penningen. St Lenaerts, Brecht, St Job in ‘t Goor. 1980
Large lot of medals. St. Lenaerts, Brecht, St. Job in 't Goor. 1980.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

