Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
14
33 x 43 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #14
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #11
    M Vanthournout

    “3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #131

    Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.

    A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    “Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    Francis Warringa
    Period: 1933

    “Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 104 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #2
    L. Van Der Lijn

    “Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.

    "Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 72 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195
    Maastricht.

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.

    A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #185

    Een dienblad met spiegeltje met ijzeren arm in de vorm van een rozenstruik.

    A mirrored tray with an iron arm in the shape of a rose bush.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32

    Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #130
    Raynal

    Een lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.

    A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #228

    Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.

    Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182
    Murano

    Een lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.

    A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #49
    Vallauris

    Céramique “Le Dauphin”. Een vintage meerkleurige vaas. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    Ceramic "Le Dauphin". A vintage multicolored vase. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.

    A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More