Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.
14
33 x 43 cm
Estimate: 2040
Catalogue #14
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #39

    ‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.

    "Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, de ene met éénhoorns, de andere met pauwen. Beide olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one with unicorns, the other with peacocks. Both oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 106 en 87 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    “Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #3
    Vermeulen

    “Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #139

    “Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
  • #183
    H. van Kelst

    “Naoorlogs straatbeeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Post-war street scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #143

    “Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, links onder gesigneerd.

    "Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #27

    “Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33,5 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #191

    Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.

    A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.

    A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175

    Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.

    A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #190

    Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.

    A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 3,5 cm
  • #211

    Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

    A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #2

    Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.

    A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #153

    Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.

    An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 89 x 48 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #158
    Louis Peeters

    “Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.

    "Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232

    Een lot kleurloos kristal, 6 stuks, waaronder: een kat van Villeroy & Boch, een driehoekig vaasje van VSL, een grote en kleine vaas en twee schaaltjes (kleinste gemerkt ‘Movado’).

    A lot of colorless crystal, 6 pieces, including: a cat by Villeroy & Boch, a triangular vase by VSL, a large and small vase, and two bowls (smallest marked 'Movado').
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h -18 cm
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #129

    Twee ijzeren handgeschilderde bloempothouders met bloemdecor. De ronde gesigneerd ‘Mimi’ (90 Dux?).

    Two iron hand-painted flowerpot holders with flower decoration. The round one signed 'Mimi' (90 Dux?).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 17 x 13,5 cm & h 15, Ø 16 cm
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More