Other lots by Van Meirvenne
-
#482Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2000.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 22 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Roodborstje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Roodborstje" translates to "Robin", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Ijsvogel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Ijsvogel", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Similar lots by type
-
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#561Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse slijpsteen in roodgeverfd metaal.
An early 20th century grinding stone in red-painted metal.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een banjo en een klarinet.
A banjo and a clarinet.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#232Jef De Mesmaeker‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#71Een vintage tafellamp, Hollywood Regency, vermoedelijk Boulanger.
A vintage table lamp, Hollywood Regency style, suspected to be Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#304Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, colored green, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 12.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Still life with fruit', oil on panel. From the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Een handgeknoopte loper met vogels in het decor.
A hand-knotted runner with birds in the design.No longer availableDim. 484 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#453Een vintage luchter van koper en kristal. Aan de onderste ring is 1 pegel manco en aan de kroon zitten twee elementen los.
A vintage chandelier of copper and crystal. One pendant missing on the lower ring and two elements detached from the crown.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70, Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463Een bolvormige art-deco hanglamp van opaline glas.
A spherical art deco pendant lamp made of opaline glass.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,42 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with a total diamond weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,67 grEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#510Een lot diverse Afrikaanse armbanden van hout, bamboe, email e.a.
A lot of various African bracelets made of wood, bamboo, enamel, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50

