Similar lots by type
-
#549“Knielend naakt”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van Henri Laurens.
"Kneeling Nude". A sculpture of dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of Henri Laurens.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 850 / 1000 -
#272Antieke muziekdoos met vaste rol, waarop verschillende melodieën staan. Het deksel ontbreekt.
Antique music box with a fixed cylinder containing various melodies. The lid is missing.No longer availableDim. 12 x 55 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Bronzen beeldje van een marmerkreeft. Zonder signatuur.
Bronze sculpture of a marble lobster. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 23, D 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#534Bronzen vide-poche met deksel, in de vorm van een zittende kraanvogel.
Bronze vide-poche with lid, in the shape of a sitting crane.No longer availableDim. H 19, B 9, D 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#587Een set van 2 muzikale engeltjes in brons op een marmeren sokkeltje, Naar August Moreau, dragen beide een handtekening.
A set of 2 musical bronze angels on a marble base, attributed to August Moreau, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#365Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#335“Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#64Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#533Metalen beeld van een Chinese knobbelgans.
Metal statue of a Chinese knob-billed duck.No longer availableDim. H 33, B 19, D 37 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#245Gietijzeren beeldje, miniatuur dodenmasker.
Cast iron figurine, miniature death mask.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#278Een antieke luchter van smeedijzer en geëtst glas, floraal gedecoreerd.
An antique wrought iron chandelier with etched floral decorated glass.No longer availableDim. h 58 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een salontafeltje met marmeren blad en houten frame versierd met bronsbeslag.
A coffee table with a marble top and wooden frame decorated with bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 86 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een antieke cache-pot in blauw en wit porselein met een decoratie van bloemmotieven en geflankeerd met kinderhoofdjes.
An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548‘Pierrot met poedel”. Bronzen beeldje getekend Barye fils
‘Pierrot with poodle”. Bronze figurine signed Barye fils.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#512Marmeren beeld van een liggende leeuw, leunend op een schild.
Marble statue of a reclining lion, resting on a shield.No longer availableDim. H 30, B 55 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Een oude Engelse terrine op schaal in blauw-wit porselein, niet gemerkt.
An old English tureen on a plate in blue-and-white porcelain, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 25 x 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#45Peru IlariaEen zilveren slavenarmband, 925‰ versierd met vissen. In originele doos.
A silver slave bangle, 925‰ adorned with fish motifs. In original box.No longer availableDim. 85,85 g h: 5,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#189René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978Twee tekeningen, een brugzicht en een tuinzicht, inkt op papier, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1945 en 1960.
Two drawings, a view of a bridge and a garden, ink on paper, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1945 and 1960.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#40Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 8,58 gEstimate: € 480 / 550 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#164Hendrik Strick“Landschap met hooioppers”. Olieverf op paneel door Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Getekend rechtsonder, op de rug een portretschets in potlood.
"Landscape with Haystacks". Oil on panel by Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Signed lower right, with a pencil portrait sketch on the back.No longer availableDim. 61/43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#578Sliwowitz glasEen lot van 6 vintage borreljes, Sliwowitz Glas, in originele verpakking.
A lot of 6 vintage shot glasses, Sliwowitz Glass, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#109Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930“Herfstdreef met boerenkar”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel, gesigneerd De Pauw.
"Autumn lane with farmer's cart," a painting, oil on canvas marouflaged on panel, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 109 x 139 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#535Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 29805, bestaande uit een electrische locomotief met 5 goederenwagons, een deel van de sporen sporen en de transformator ontbreken. Als nieuw in zijn originele doos.
Märklin HO, set 29805, consisting of an electric locomotive with 5 freight cars, missing a part of the track and transformer. Like new in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Twee Birmaanse urnen in de vorm van een olifant met berijder. Gegoten in brons. XIXde eeuw.
Two Burmese urns in the shape of an elephant with a rider. Cast in bronze. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233Een vintage keramische schenkkan in de vorm van een abstracte baardmankruik.
A vintage ceramic pitcher in the shape of an abstract Bellarmine jug.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118StaffordshireEen polychroom keramisch Staffordshire beeld/vaas met jager en hond. 19e eeuws.
A polychrome ceramic Staffordshire figure/vase with hunter and dog. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Pilar Gonzalez“Handgevangen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Handcuffed". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#593Hanglamp, ontwerp Patricia Govers. Glas en metaal.
Pendant lamp, designed by Patricia Govers. Glass and metal.No longer availableDim. H 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


