Similar lots by type
-
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#117“Astronomie - les astres - L’univers”, een boek uitgegeven door Larousse in 1948.
"Astronomy - the stars - The universe," a book published by Larousse in 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#53Een lot van 4 borden in Imari porselein.
A lot of 4 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#195Josée Melsen‘Paardenhoofd’, olieverf op papier. Getekend ‘J. Melsen’.
'Horse head', oil on paper. Signed 'J. Melsen'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59/43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een Chinees aardewerken cachepot met bloemmotief. Haarscheur aan rand.
A Chinese earthenware cachepot with floral motif. Hairline crack on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#81Een glazen art-deco koekjesdoos met tinkleurig deksel, gemonogrammeerd.
A glass art-deco cookie jar with a tinted lid, monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#100Hendrik ConsciencePeriod: 1812 - 1883H. Conscience: le tribun de Gand, deel 1 (1876) en deel 2 (1877).
H. Conscience: The Tribune of Ghent, part 1 (1876) and part 2 (1877).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#35Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Japanse porseleinen borden, Meiji periode.
A lot of 2 19th-century Japanese porcelain plates, Meiji period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen kommen waarvan één gelijmd, toegevoegd 4 lepels.
A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is repaired, with 4 spoons added.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

