Similar lots by type
-
#196Een antieke staande klok met op de wijzerplaat het opschrift; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.
An antique standing clock with the inscription on the dial; Urbain Kern A Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H 221, B 49, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Gemeyne zend-brieven’, door H. Jacobi, 1774. ‘Almanach van Milanen, gecalculeert op den meridiaen van Gend, 1819.
A lot of two antique books. 'Gemeyne zend-brieven' by H. Jacobi, 1774. 'Almanach van Milanen, calculated for the meridian of Ghent, 1819.No longer availableDim. 19/16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#227Een lot van drie boeken. ‘Gheel, vermaerd door den eerdienst der Heilige Dimphna’, Buschmann, 1863. ‘Turnhout in het verleden en het heden’, door J. E. Jansen, deel 1 & 2, 1905.
A lot of three books. 'Gheel, famous for the cult of Saint Dymphna', Buschmann, 1863. 'Turnhout in the past and present', by J. E. Jansen, part 1 & 2, 1905.No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een halfhoge massief eikenhouten Régence kast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, 19e eeuws.
A half-height solid oak cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 121 x 160 x 57 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#571Een 19e eeuwse Engelse staanklok met wijzerplaat van koper en tin.
A 19th-century English longcase clock with a dial in copper and tin.No longer availableDim. 205 x 49 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Mre. Imp. De St. EtienneEen Frans percussiepistool bestemd voor de cavalerie en marine. Model 1822, vermoedelijk geproduceerd medio 19e eeuw. Dit pistool is gemaakt als percussiepistool en is geen ombouw van een vuursteenslot.
A French percussion pistol intended for cavalry and navy use. Model 1822, likely made in the mid-19th century. This pistol was created as a percussion pistol and is not a conversion from a flintlock.No longer availableDim. L: 35 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#651Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ééndeurskastje.
A 19th century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 99 77 59 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#588Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een lot van drie boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Historiek der straten en openbare plaatsen van Antwerpen’, door Augustin Thys, 1879. ‘Beknopte geschiedenis der stad Antwerpen’, door Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. ‘De straten van Antwerpen’, door Sleeckx, 1921.
A lot of three books on the subject of Antwerp. 'History of the streets and public places of Antwerp', by Augustin Thys, 1879. 'Concise history of the city of Antwerp', by Alfons Swerts-Slock, 1898. 'The streets of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1921.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een bronzen luchter met vier armen en zes lichtpunten, twee lampen in de basis. Gedecoreerd met ramskoppen en lauwerkransen. Zonder blakers.
A bronze chandelier with four arms and six light points, two lamps in the base. Decorated with ram heads and laurel wreaths. Without sconces.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 90, Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#221Een lot van vijf oude boeken. ‘Robert en Bertrand’, door Koen Ravestein, 2e druk, 1921. ‘Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier’, door J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. ‘Het taelverbond’, letterkundig tydschrift onder het bestuur van J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. ‘Onze helden van 1302’, door Duclos, 1880. ‘Tijl Uilenspiegel in Vlaanderen’, door Auctor, derde uitgaaf, 1913.
A lot of five old books. 'Robert and Bertrand' by Koen Ravestein, 2nd edition, 1921. 'Novellen uit het Antwerpsch schipperskwartier' by J. F. Buerbaum, 1893. 'Het taelverbond', literary magazine under the editorship of J. F. C. Verspreeuwen, 1845. 'Onze helden van 1302' by Duclos, 1880. 'Til Eulenspiegel in Flanders' by Auctor, third edition, 1913.No longer availableDim. 28/20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Een lot van 5 antieke kruisbeelden uit verschillende materialen: hout, porselein, biscuit, metaal en messing.
A lot of 5 antique crucifixes made from various materials: wood, porcelain, biscuit, metal, and brassNo longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#178Een antiek vestzakpistooltje, model Derringer.
An antique vest pocket pistol, Derringer model.No longer availableDim. Lengte 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#218Simon & HalbigEen antieke pop met bewegende ogen, gemerkt Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit hoofdje met echt haar. In goede staat. Toegevoegd een doosje met kledij. Circa 1900.
An antique doll with moving eyes, marked Germany Simon & Halbig #4. Biscuit head with real hair. In good condition. Comes with a box of clothing. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#237Een lot van negen boeken over de geschiedenis van Antwerpen. ‘Nieuwe geschiedenis van Antwerpen, door L. Torfs, 1862. ‘Notes sur le siège de la citadelle d’Anvers, 1905. ‘La capitulation d’Anvers, par Marnix, 1883. ‘Antwerpen’s Sint-Willibrorduskerk’, door J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. ‘Le steen d’Anvers’, par Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. ‘Oude en nieuwe byzonderheden van S. Andries kerk’, zonder kaft, 1846. ‘Brugge en Antwerpen, acht eeuwen van Vlaamsche handel, door Hans van Werveke, 1941. ‘Beschryving der (..)
A lot of nine books on the history of Antwerp. 'New history of Antwerp, by L. Torfs, 1862. 'Notes on the siege of the citadel of Antwerp, 1905. 'The capitulation of Antwerp, by Marnix, 1883. 'Antwerp's St. Willibrord's Church', by J.-B. Stockmans, 1895. 'The stone of Antwerp', by Eugène Bolsaie, 1888. 'Old and new details of S. Andries church', no cover, 1846. 'Bruges and Antwerp, eight centuries of Flemish trade, by Hans van Werveke, 1941. 'Description of the province of Antwerp', by Sleeckx, 1(..)No longer availableDim. 26/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#351Een Chinese penseelvaas met fauna en flora in het decor.
A Chinese brush vase decorated with fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Gemerkt met Luikse fabrieksmerken. Vervaardigd ca. 1890.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, with wooden stock. With a functional cocking mechanism. Marked with Liege factory marks. Made around 1890.No longer availableDim. Lengte 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191Een antiek militair percussiegeweer. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.
An antique military percussion gun. Österreichische Waffenfabriksgesellschaft.No longer availableDim. Lengte 134 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#238Een lot van vijf franstalige boeken met Antwerpen als onderwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, deel 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, deel 1 & 2, 1960.
A lot of five French-language books on the subject of Antwerp. ‘Anvers port de mer’, E. Guyot, 1885. ‘Anvers, metropole du commerce et des arts’, part 1 & 2, 1886. ‘La vie d’Anvers, Frédéric de France, part 1 & 2, 1960.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#198Een zesschots revolver voor penvuursysteem, kaliber 9mm, met houten kolf. Met een werkend spanmechaniek. Vervaardigd 2e helft 19e eeuw.
A six-shot revolver for pinfire system, caliber 9mm, with wooden stock. Featuring a functioning cocking mechanism. Manufactured in the second half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Lengte 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#56Een grote antieke, massief eiken koffer met gesmeed beslag. De koffer heeft vooraan drie panelen.
A large antique, solid oak chest with forged metal fittings. The chest has three panels on the front.No longer availableDim. H 64, B 139, D 47 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#549Een kleine Venetiaanse luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
A small Venetian chandelier with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 81, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#317Een groot gevarieerd lot oude glazen kerstballen en 2 pieken.
A large varied lot of vintage glass Christmas ornaments and 2 tree toppers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm (piek)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Robert Hoppe“Kippen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hoppe.
"Chickens", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hoppe.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232AjekoEen lot van 18 vintage glazen kerstballen, gefabriceerd door Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Toegevoegd (niet Ajeko) 4 vogeltjes en 2 paddestoelen op knijper.
A lot of 18 vintage glass Christmas baubles, manufactured by Ajeko in Hemiksem (1947-1952). Includes (non-Ajeko) 4 birds and 2 mushrooms on clips.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#210Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a total of 0.77 ct of brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#379‘Berglandschap met huizen aan het meer’, olieverfstudie op paneel. Medio 1900, niet getekend.
‘Mountain landscape with houses by the lake’, oil study on panel. Mid 1900s, not signed.No longer availableDim. 18/23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#275His Masters VoiceEen grammofoon, His Masters Voice, op bijbehorend meubel en een partij 78-toeren platen. De opwindhendel ontbreekt.
A gramophone, His Masters Voice, on accompanying piece of furniture and a collection of 78 rpm records. The winding handle is missing.No longer availableDim. 107 x 42 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157May ClaerhoutPeriod: 1939 - 2016Een terracotta groep voorstellend 3 gezeten kinderen, gesigneerd May Claerhout.
A terracotta group depicting 3 seated children, signed by May Claerhout.No longer availableDim. 42 x 45 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Eichoff WerkeEen vintage oranje telescooplamp, Eichoff Werke, Duitsland, circa 1970.
A vintage orange telescopic lamp, Eichoff Werke, Germany, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. variabele hoogteEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#646Een set van twee massieve houten bijzettafeltjes, rustieke stijl.
A set of two solid wood side tables, rustic style.No longer availableDim. H 47, B 68, D 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#408éditions studio art‘Ballon Rabbit’, een glanzend blauw beeldje van koud gegoten hars. Formaat L. Met een certificaat van Editions Studio, naar het werk van Jeff Koons. Nr. 237 uit een oplage van 999 exemplaren. Onderaan genummerd, in originele doos.
‘Balloon Rabbit’, a shiny blue sculpture made of cold cast resin. Size L. Comes with a certificate from Editions Studio, inspired by the work of Jeff Koons. Number 237 out of an edition of 999 copies. Numbered at the bottom, in original box.No longer availableDim. 25x14x13.5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100



